Woolverton john (85 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Eerdmans 2019
Serie: Library of Religious Biography (LRB), Buch 19 von 36. Buch 19 von 36 - Library of Religious Biography (LRB)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 2019
Serie: Library of Religious Biography (LRB), Buch 19 von 36. Buch 19 von 36 - Library of Religious Biography (LRB)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B. 2019
Serie: Library of Religious Biography (LRB), Buch 19 von 36. Buch 19 von 36 - Library of Religious Biography (LRB)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Eerdmans 2019
Serie: Library of Religious Biography (LRB), Buch 19 von 36. Buch 19 von 36 - Library of Religious Biography (LRB)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. First printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. First printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. First printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anglican Theological Review, Spring 2000, Volume 82, Number 2
Woolverton, John F.; Owen C. Thomas; Linda Mercadante; Ephraim Radner; Charles To. Mathewes; Stanley Hauerwas; William J. McGill
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Anglican Theological Review, Evanston, IL 2000
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, USAThe Corner Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Scuffed covers, small marks on three pages, else very good+. From the collection of one of the contributors, John F. Woolverton.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Eerdmans 2019
Serie: Library of Religious Biography (LRB), Buch 19 von 36. Buch 19 von 36 - Library of Religious Biography (LRB)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, USAThomas F. Pesce'
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,81
EUR 4,54 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. ARC. A trade paperback with a display quality spine. Pages are clean, bright and tight.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Historical Society of the Episcopal Church, Austin, Texas 1981
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, USAThe Corner Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Lightly foxed and browned white paper covers, light corner bump, page edges lightly browned, internally very good+. From the collection of editor John F. Woolverton.
Anglican Theological Review, Spring 2000, Volume 82, Number 2
Woolverton, John F.; Owen C. Thomas; Linda Mercadante; Ephraim Radner; Charles To. Mathewes; Stanley Hauerwas; William J. McGill
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Anglican Theological Review, Evanston, IL 2000
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, USAThe Corner Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good +. Very lightly scuffed covers, internally near fine. From the collection of one of the contributors, John F. Woolverton.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, USA2nd Act Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - very good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, USAKatsumi-san Co.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,41
EUR 6,87 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Top corners are bumped; pages at front and back have a small top-corner crease; top corner of free front endpaper has a small pawprint stamp; one margin at front has a very small mark (made during the book's printing?); tight, body of text clean. xv, [3], 270 p. […B2:3:4].

Verlag: Historical Society of the Episcopal Church, Austin, TX 1978
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, USAUHR Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,79
EUR 3,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good -. No Jacket. Original Edition. 125 page publication of the Protestant Episcopal Church. Cover is lightly faded and has light wear/marks. Magazine.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 8/1/2019 2019
Serie: Library of Religious Biography (LRB), Buch 19 von 36. Buch 19 von 36 - Library of Religious Biography (LRB)
- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,94
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. A Christian and a Democrat: A Religious Biography of Franklin D. Roosevelt. Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. 2025
Serie: Library of Religious Biography (LRB), Buch 19 von 36. Buch 19 von 36 - Library of Religious Biography (LRB)
- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Verlag: Jarrold and Sons, Norwich
- Softcover
Anbieter: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, , Vereinigtes KönigreichGwyn Tudur Davies
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,39
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Some minor scuffing around edges o/w a clean unmarked copy in good condition. Mostly photo illustrations (some in colour), plan. m2025. Photographed by John Woolverton (illustrator).
Verlag: The Historical Society of the Episcopal Church 1111
- Softcover
Anbieter: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USAPolly's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,34
EUR 6,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used: Good. Volume LIX. Number 4. December, 1990. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean and bright. Softcovers are good but front cover has faded in places. Top corner of text opposite spine has some mild creasing. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even…faster delivery.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 33,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 33,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Prescott's Microbiology with Connect Plus Access Card
Willey, Joanne,Sherwood, Linda,Woolverton, Christopher J.,Prescott, Lansing,Harley, John,Klein, Dona
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wrigley Books, Austin, TX, USAWrigley Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,86
EUR 2,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Printed Access Code. Zustand: very good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
Verlag: Historical Society of the Episcopal Church, 2002 2002
- Softcover
Anbieter: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, USASutton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: near fine. Pbk, 145pp, very slight shelfwear otherwise appears unread and an excellent clean tight unmarked copy.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,30
EUR 24,04 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Good. Used copy in good condition - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 33,86
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jarrold
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Vereinigtes KönigreichYare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,02
EUR 31,00 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Eerdmans 2019
Serie: Library of Religious Biography (LRB), Buch 19 von 36. Buch 19 von 36 - Library of Religious Biography (LRB)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USAGulf Coast Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 38,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William B Eerdmans Publishing Co, Grand Rapids 2019
Serie: Library of Religious Biography (LRB), Buch 19 von 36. Buch 19 von 36 - Library of Religious Biography (LRB)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 38,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. Franklin Delano Roosevelt, when asked at a press conference about the roots of his political philosophy, responded simply, "I am a Christian and a Democrat." This is the story of how the first informed the second-how his upbringing in the Episcopal Church and matriculation at the Groton School… under legendary educator and minister Endicott Peabody molded Roosevelt into a leader whose politics were fundamentally shaped by the Social Gospel.A work begun by religious historian John Woolverton (1926 2014) and recently completed by James Bratt, A Christian and a Democrat is an engaging analysis of the surprisingly spiritual life of one of the most consequential presidents in US history. Reading Woolverton's account of FDR's response to the toxic demagoguery of his day will reassure readers today that a constructive way forward is possible for Christians, for Americans, and for the world. When asked at a press conference about the roots of his political philosophy, President Franklin Roosevelt responded, "I am a Christian and a Democrat." This volume tells the story of how the first informed the second, showing how FDR's upbringing formed him into a leader whose politics were fundamentally shaped by the social gospel. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, USAAffordable Collectibles
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 35,55
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No marks or DJ splits. Appears unused.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,56
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.