Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 32 pages. Illustrated. (SL#7B).
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This is a pamphlet. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9789282567975.
Anbieter: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Light reading wear, binding sound; very good overall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions, Dublin, Ireland, 1995
ISBN 10: 9282750868 ISBN 13: 9789282750865
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Lamianted soft cover and contents in very good clean condition. Library sticker on front cover. Library plate on front inside cover and BEP. Library stamps on half-title page and page block. Ex-Library.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Office for Official Publ. of the Europ. Communities, 1992
ISBN 10: 9282641694 ISBN 13: 9789282641699
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. X, 150 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Verlag: European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions, 2002
ISBN 10: 9289702060 ISBN 13: 9789289702065
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions, Dublin, Republic of Ireland, 1989
ISBN 10: 9282596249 ISBN 13: 9789282596241
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 15,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 38 figures, numerous tables, scrape on tail of spine, lightly rubbed bottom corners of cover, creasing to top corner of front cover, text clean and tight. Ex-Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Office for Official Publ. of the Europ. Communities, 1992
ISBN 10: 9282639444 ISBN 13: 9789282639443
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Softcover-Großformat. Zustand: Gut. XI, 319 Seiten; graph. Darst., Kt. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 980.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Fondation européenne pour l'amélioration des conditions de vie et de travail, 2004
ISBN 10: 9289702524 ISBN 13: 9789289702522
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Bueno. : Este cuaderno analiza detalladamente las interacciones y el papel fundamental de los agentes sociales en diversos niveles en materia de inserción social. Publicado por la Unión Europea, el texto explora cómo los partenariados sociales contribuyen a la integración dentro de los países miembros.La obra se centra en el desarrollo de estrategias colaborativas para mejorar la cohesión social y el apoyo a colectivos vulnerables, proporcionando un marco teórico y práctico sobre la responsabilidad compartida de las instituciones. EAN: 9789289702522 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Insertion sociale Autor: European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions Editorial: Office for Official Publications of the European Communities Idioma: fr Páginas: 44 Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions, 1992
ISBN 10: 9282646890 ISBN 13: 9789282646892
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Used - Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre.' Ex-library, but has been well cared for. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Verlag: Official Publications of the European Communities, 2004
ISBN 10: 9289702516 ISBN 13: 9789289702515
Anbieter: Orb's Community Bookshop, Huntly, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Foundation paper in booklet form. Excellent condition except for bumping to lower outside corner. Clean throughout.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions, Dublin, Ireland, 1992
ISBN 10: 9282646890 ISBN 13: 9789282646892
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions, 1989
ISBN 10: 9282601404 ISBN 13: 9789282601402
Anbieter: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGlossy Card. Zustand: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. This is the FIRST EDITION. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! This copy is Near Fine (NEAR NEW). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: European Communities / Union (EUR-OP/OOPEC/OPOCE), 1992
ISBN 10: 9282641694 ISBN 13: 9789282641699
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1992. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1992. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: European Communities,Commission of the, 1994
ISBN 10: 9282686124 ISBN 13: 9789282686126
Anbieter: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. This booklet deals with the question of how advanced material and product development can contribute to a sustainable development of the working environment and the external environment in an integrated way.
Verlag: Office for Official Publications of the European Communities, Luxemburg, 1991
ISBN 10: 9282622940 ISBN 13: 9789282622940
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 80pp Crease to corner of cover, internally very clean.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. Gebraucht - Gut bi - bibliotheksexemplar, rücken stark beschädigt, da signatur entfernt wurde! gestempelt, aufkleber, altersgemäßer zustand.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 106,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, and may have sticker on cover, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Office for Official Publications of the European Communities
ISBN 10: 9282626016 ISBN 13: 9789282626016
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 106,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 106,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 106,13
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 153,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 138,40
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 159,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 146,10
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 168,54
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 250 pages. 9.50x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Gut. 281 S.; 23 cm; kart. Gutes Ex. - (Als Typoskript gedruckt). Englisch. // (Reports on Austria, Belgium, Denmark, France and Germany) / Industrial relations and the environment is a new topic on the agenda. The two sides of industry are confronted with an increasingly important problem for living and working conditions in Europe, which cannot only be solved by environmental policies of the national or supranational state. Environmental problems are not confined to a single company or enterprise, but have implications for regions, local communities and every single citizen. However, regulations, agreements and practice to improve environmental problems via the cooperation of different parties is not very strongly developed in the member states of the European Community. In order to improve the knowledge of European Community policy makers the European Foundation and the Hans-Böckler Foundation in Düsseldorf have commissioned 10 country studies in nine Member States of the European Community and in Austria. (Verlagstext) // The fact remains, however, that even in industrial relations systems where involvement and participation are highly specified, there appears to be a reluctance to allow employee representative organisations (whether works council or trade union) to be involved fully in the critical areas of decision making. The wider environmental impact of an enterprise is still largely seen as a management responsibility. Not surprisingly such an approach has tended to confine social partner activity to the level of enabling agreements concerning the wider environment whether at national or sectoral level. Examples, of extensions of such concern to workplace negotiated agreements are seemingly rare. Two further points with regard to the gap between 'national' and 'local' levels should be mentioned. The first concerns the conflict that can exist between union positions within a particular enterprise, and the position adopted by the wider union movement in the immediate locality. A number of studies mention instances where internally the union appeared to be defending jobs, whilst externally other local unions emphasised- the priority needs of the local citizens. At the same time, employers could face a similar dilemma, again identified in the country reports, where employer associations appeared ready to discipline individual members who failed to give sufficient attention to the wider environmental consequences of their particular activities. (Vorwort) ISBN 9282660222 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.