Wright sir robert patrick (32 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (32)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Verlag: The Gresham Publishing Company

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USADunaway Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Pages are clean and unmarked with only minor foxing. Binding is slightly loose but still intact anf functional. Moderate rubbing to the edges and corners. Volume XII only.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Legare Street Press 2023

    1022298895 / 9781022298897

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 17,97

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Legare Street Press 7/18/2023 2023

    1022298895 / 9781022298897

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 20,32

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Principles Of Agriculture. 3 Books [in 1]. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Legare Street Press 2023

    1022298895 / 9781022298897

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 19,87

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Legare Street Press 2023

    1020583428 / 9781020583421

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 29,33

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Legare Street Press 7/18/2023 2023

    1020583428 / 9781020583421

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 31,69

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. Principles Of Agriculture. 3 Books [in 1]. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Gresham Publishing Company, London, UK 1910

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSarah Zaluckyj

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 24,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good ++/Very Good. No Dustjacket. NO DUSTJACKET. Colour frontispiece. B&W plates and illustrations within text. viii + 252 pages. Dark blue hardback binding with damp blanching to fore-edge of boards and front board around bottom right hand area - both boards have about 15% of area so affected. Moderate wear

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Legare Street Press 2023

    1020583428 / 9781020583421

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 33,39

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Gresham Publishing Company, London, UK 1910

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSarah Zaluckyj

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 24,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good ++/Very Good. No Dustjacket. NO DUSTJACKET. Colour frontispiece. B&W plates and illustrations within text. viii + 240 pages. Dark blue hardback binding with moderate wear to boards' corners and edges and to spine-ends. Moderate browning and foxing to early and late pages o/w pages clean and tidy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Gresham Publishing Company, London, UK 1910

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSarah Zaluckyj

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 24,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good ++/Very Good. No Dustjacket. NO DUSTJACKET. Colour frontispiece is detached. B&W plates and illustrations within text. viii + 246 pages. Dark blue hardback binding with moderate wear to boards' corners and edges and to spine-ends. Moderate browning and foxing to early and late pages o/w pages clean and t

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Gresham Publishing Company, London, UK 1910

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSarah Zaluckyj

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 24,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good ++/Very Good. No Dustjacket. NO DUSTJACKET. Colour frontispiece is detached. B&W plates and illustrations within text. viii + 256 pages. Dark blue hardback binding with moderate wear to boards' corners and edges and to spine-ends. Moderate browning and foxing to early and late pages o/w pages clean and t

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Gresham Publishing Company, London, UK 1910

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSarah Zaluckyj

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 24,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good ++/Very Good. No Dustjacket. NO DUSTJACKET. Colour frontispiece . B&W plates and illustrations, some fold-out charts within text. ix + 256 pages. Dark blue hardback binding with a light mark to front board and moderate wear to boards' corners and edges and to spine-ends. Moderate browning and foxing to e

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Gresham Publishing Company, London, UK 1910

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSarah Zaluckyj

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 24,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good ++. No Dustjacket. NO DUSTJACKET. Colour frontispiece is detached. B&W plates and illustrations within text. vii + 240 pages. Dark blue hardback binding with rubbing to spine-junctions and boards' corners and corners, light white paint spots to back board to about one third of the area. Wear to boards' c

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Gresham Publishing Company, London, UK 1910

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSarah Zaluckyj

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,13

    EUR 24,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good ++/Very Good. No Dustjacket. NO DUSTJACKET. Colour frontispiece . B&W plates and illustrations, some fold-out charts within text. viii + 256 pages. Dark blue hardback binding with moderate wear to boards' corners and edges and to spine-ends - slight damp blanching to bottom ares of front board. Moderate

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Gresham Publishing Company, London, UK 1910

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSarah Zaluckyj

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,13

    EUR 24,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good ++/Very Good. No Dustjacket. NO DUSTJACKET. Colour frontispiece . B&W plates and illustrations, some fold-out charts within text. ix + 256 pages. Dark blue hardback binding with moderate wear to boards' corners and edges and to spine-ends - light 3 inch mark to front board. Moderate browning and foxing t

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Gresham Publishing Company, London, UK 1910

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSarah Zaluckyj

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,13

    EUR 24,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good ++/Very Good. No Dustjacket. NO DUSTJACKET. Colour frontispiece . B&W plates and illustrations, some fold-out charts within text. ix + 256 pages. Dark blue hardback binding with moderate wear to boards' corners and edges and to spine-ends - light damp blanching to bottom ares of board, and 1 inch chip to

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Legare Street Press 2023

    1022298895 / 9781022298897

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 20,43

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Legare Street Press 2023

    1022298895 / 9781022298897

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 21,48

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Gresham Publishing Company, London, UK 1910

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSarah Zaluckyj

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 24,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good ++/Very Good. No Dustjacket. NO DUSTJACKET. Colour frontispiece . B&W plates and illustrations, some fold-out charts within text. ix + 240 pages. Dark blue hardback binding with moderate wear to boards' corners and edges and to spine-ends. Moderate browning and foxing to early and late pages, moderate br

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Legare Street Press 2023

    1020583428 / 9781020583421

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 32,31

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Legare Street Press 2023

    1020583428 / 9781020583421

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 34,85

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Gresham Publishing, London 1912

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Barassie Books, BICESTER, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarassie Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 29,78

    EUR 26,65 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Tight clean copy of Volume 1 A-AUR. Dark blue covers with lighter blue and gilt illustration and lettering to front and spine. Shows signs of shelf wear including bumping to edges and small tear to top of spine. Internally couple of plates detached but all present, otherwise generally clean a

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2024 2024

    1022298895 / 9781022298897

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 30,24

    EUR 61,18 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This comprehensive guide to agriculture covers topics such as crop production, animal husbandry, and soil management. It is a valuable resource for anyone involved in farming and agriculture, and provides practical advice and technical information.This work has been selected by scholars as be

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023 2023

    1020583428 / 9781020583421

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 45,80

    EUR 62,02 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This comprehensive guide to agriculture covers topics such as crop production, animal husbandry, and soil management. It is a valuable resource for anyone involved in farming and agriculture, and provides practical advice and technical information.This work has been selected by scholars as being cul

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Anmol Publications Pvt. Ltd. Anmol

    8170416558 / 9788170416555

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 222,24

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Anmol Publications Pvt. Ltd.

    8170416558 / 9788170416555

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 231,52

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 8340 Illus., Maps.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC 2023

    1020583428 / 9781020583421

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 34,96

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC 2023

    1020583428 / 9781020583421

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 32,45

    EUR 4,82 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Legare Street Press 2023

    1022298895 / 9781022298897

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 22,04

    EUR 15,19 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Paperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: The Gresham Publishing Company, London 1912

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Vereinigtes KönigreichRooke Books PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 232,71

    EUR 23,16 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Very Good Indeed. A beautifully illustrated and complete agricultural encyclopedia, edited by Professor R. Patrick Wright. Complete in twelve volumes.Volume I is dated 1912, with the remaining volumes undated and thus circa dated.Uniformly bound in the publisher's original cloth.A comprehensive encyclopedia of ag