Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Bastei Lübbe
ISBN 10: 3404712021 ISBN 13: 9783404712021
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: acceptable. Michele Wrightson (illustrator). Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Verlag: Bastei Lübbe
ISBN 10: 3404712021 ISBN 13: 9783404712021
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Michele Wrightson (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Berni Wrightson; Michele Wrightson (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Berni Wrightson; Michele Wrightson (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: acceptable. Berni Wrightson; Michele Wrightson (illustrator). Cover image may vary. Cover is worn. Item has water damage. Paperback.
EUR 16,99
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 19,82
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: Good. Berni Wrightson; Michele Wrightson (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Berni Wrightson; Michele Wrightson (illustrator). 2026 maysurface wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gallery 13, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2017
ISBN 10: 1501163221 ISBN 13: 9781501163227
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Bernie Wrightson, Michele Wrightson, Jack Kamen (illustrator). First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean unread copy. Reissue of the original. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND WILL NORMALLY SHIP NEXT DAY. Graphic Novels.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Berni Wrightson & Michele Wrightson (illustrator). small tears to ends of spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gallery 13, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2017
ISBN 10: 1501163221 ISBN 13: 9781501163227
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Bernie Wrightson, Michele Wrightson, Jack Kamen (illustrator). First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean unread copy. Reissue of the original. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND WILL NORMALLY SHIP NEXT DAY. Graphic Novels.
Anbieter: Downtown Brown Books, Portland, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very good. Berni Wrightson; Michele Wrightson (illustrator). First Edition. The graphic book version of the horror anthology Creepshow, also released as a film by George Romero (director of Night of the Living Dead) and Stephen King. This was the first graphic novel written by Stephen King. Illustrated by horror-comics master Berni (or Bernie) Wrightson. A tribute by two top horror storytellers to the 1950s E.C. horror comics like Tales from the Crypt that inspired them. The original 1982 printing is hard to find in nice condition, as the cover stock is a bit thin and the glued binding is a bit weaker than comparable graphic novels of the era. First edition (first printing, with a numberline ending in 1 on the copyright page). A very good copy, a touch faded at the spine, with bumping to the spine ends.
paperback. Zustand: New. Berni Wrightson; Michele Wrightson (illustrator). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: Downtown Brown Books, Portland, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near fine. Berni Wrightson; Michele Wrightson (illustrator). First Edition. The graphic book version of the horror anthology Creepshow, also released as a film by George Romero (director of Night of the Living Dead) and Stephen King. This was the first graphic novel written by Stephen King. Illustrated by horror-comics master Berni (or Bernie) Wrightson. A tribute by two top horror storytellers to the 1950s E.C. horror comics like Tales from the Crypt that inspired them. The original 1982 printing is hard to find in nice condition, as the cover stock is a bit thin and the glued binding is a bit weaker than comparable graphic novels of the era. First edition (first printing, with a numberline ending in 1 on the copyright page). A very good to near fine copy. Bottom of the spine bumped; color loss to the rear cover near the spine, minor wear to the corners.
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Berni Wrightson; Michele Wrightson (illustrator). dj: none. book: as new quarto pbak. graphic novel.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Berni Wrightson; Michele Wrightson (illustrator). 1st Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New American Library - Plume Books, New York - Scarborough, Ontario, 1982
ISBN 10: 0452253802 ISBN 13: 9780452253803
Anbieter: The BiblioFile, Rapid River, MI, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Wrightson, Berni; Wrightson, Michele (Illustration); Kamen, Jack (Cover Art) (illustrator). First Edition. Stated: "First printing, July, 1982." Boldly flat signed by illustrator Berni Wrightson in sharp black felt-tip at title page: "Berni Wrightson". Dynamic pictorial semi-glossy wraps, light shelf, corner wear. Pages near fine, no writing. Bind fine. Rare near fine signed first printing. The master of horror pays homage to the EC-style comic book - or, in essence, a graphic novel - with this collection of stories. King conjures up five jolting tales of horror including: "Father's Day, The Lonesome Death of Jordy Verrill, The Crate, Somthing to Tide You Over, and, They're Creeping Up On You". Incredibly spooky black-and-white Stephen King portrait at back cover. Vibrant, colorful format based upon King's screenplay. Oversize 8 1/4" x 11" design. Insured post. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Illustrator. Book.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Berni Wrightson; Michele Wrightson (illustrator). 1st Edition. First Edition. SIGNED and dated on the title page by Stephen King. Produced in conjunction with the 1982 film directed by George A. Romero and written by King. Presents five illustrated short stories, corresponding with the five segments of the film: "Father's Day," "The Lonely Death of Jordy Verrill," "The Crate," "Something to Tide You Over," and "They're Creeping Up On You." Very good condition. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New American Library [NAL], New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0452253802 ISBN 13: 9780452253803
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Berni Wrightson; Michele Wrightson (illustrator). First Edition. First Edition. SIGNED by Stephen King on the title page. Produced in conjunction with the 1982 film directed by George A. Romero and written by King. Presents five illustrated short stories, corresponding with the five segments of the film: "Father's Day," "The Lonely Death of Jordy Verrill," "The Crate," "Something to Tide You Over," and "They're Creeping Up On You." Fine in perfect-bound wrappers. Signed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New American Library - Plume Books, New York - Scarborough, Ontario, 1982
ISBN 10: 0452253802 ISBN 13: 9780452253803
Anbieter: The BiblioFile, Rapid River, MI, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft Cover. Zustand: Fine. Wrightson, Berni; Wrightson, Michele (Illustration); Kamen, Jack (Cover Art) (illustrator). First Edition. Stated: "First printing, July, 1982." Stylishly signed by Stephen King on signature cut adhered at title page: "With best wishes, Stephen King, 11/28/90." Beautifully placed below the reaper's pointing finger. Also, boldly flat signed by illustrator Berni Wrightson in sharp black felt-tip at title page: "Berni Wrightson". Dynamic pictorial semi-glossy wraps, light shelf, corner wear. Pages near fine; no writing. Bind fine. Rare near fine signed first printing. Additionally, set in gallery is an ephemeral news-clipping concerning SK and recent discovery by fans of King's alter ego pen name as author Richard Bachman. The master of horror pays homage to the EC-style comic book - or, in essence, a graphic novel - with this collection of stories. King conjures up five jolting tales of horror including: "Father's Day, The Lonesome Death of Jordy Verrill, The Crate, Somthing to Tide You Over, and, They're Creeping Up On You". Incredibly spooky black-and-white Stephen King portrait at back cover. Vibrant, colorful format based upon King's screenplay. Oversize 8 1/4" x 11" design. Insured post. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New American Library - Plume Books, New York - Scarborough, Ontario, 1982
ISBN 10: 0452253802 ISBN 13: 9780452253803
Anbieter: The BiblioFile, Rapid River, MI, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Wrightson, Berni; Wrightson, Michele (Illustration); Kamen, Jack (Cover Art) (illustrator). First Edition. Stated First printing, July, 1982; full number-line beginning w/1. Beautifully signed and dated by Stephen King at title page: "Stephen King, 2/10/86". Very attractive. Rare first printing with near contemporaneous signature from the king of horror himself. Dynamic pictorial semi-glossy wraps, moderate shelf wear. Pages near fine; no writing. Bind fine. Near fine signed first printing. The master of horror pays homage to the EC-style comic book - or, in essence, a graphic novel - with this collection of stories. King conjures up five jolting tales of horror including: "Father's Day, The Lonesome Death of Jordy Verrill, The Crate, Something to Tide You Over, and, They're Creeping Up On You". Incredibly spooky black-and-white Stephen King portrait at back cover. Vibrant, colorful format based upon King's screenplay. Oversize 8 1/4" x 11" design. Insured post. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author. Book.