Wrigley thomas (98 Ergebnisse)

British Labour Leaders (British Leaders)
Jim Buller; Kenneth O. Morgan; William W.J. Knox; Phil Woolas; David Howell; Chris Wrigley; John Shepherd; Nicklaus Thomas-Symonds; Brian Brivati; Thomas Hennessey; Peter Kellner; Martin Westlake; Mark Stuart
- Hardcover
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,92
EUR 6,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 42496834. 1780597246. 6/4/2026 6:20:46 PM.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,31
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
The Oregon Historical Quarterly, Volume XLVIII Number 3, September 1947
Harvey Elmer Tobie, Sidney Teiser, The Rev. Thomas E. Jessett, Robert L. Wrigley Jr.; Dr. Lewis A. McArthur
Verlag: Oregon Historical Society 1947
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, USAThe Old Sage Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,99
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original Wraps. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition. Original softcover in very good plus condition. Article topics include : Oregon labor disputes 1919-1923: government and wages; Thomas Nelson, the second Chief Justice of the Oregon Territory; origins of the Episcopal Church in the Pacific Northwest; Utah and Northern Railway C…ompany; Oregon geographic names. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Journal.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,33
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,84
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,49
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,24
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 28,18
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,70
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
The Registers of the Parish Church of Whittington, in the County of Lancaster. Christenings, Burials, & Weddings 1538 to 1764.
LANCASHIRE PARISH REGISTER SOCIETY. WRIGLEY, Fanny; WINDER, Thomas S.; BRIERLEY, Alice (eds.)
Verlag: Printed for the Lancashire Parish Register Society, Rochdale 1899
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, USAJeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
8vo, publisher's gilt-lettered cloth. First edition. Half-title (only) tanned; very slight bump at one corner; tight and sound. Lancashire Parish Register Society, 3.

- Softcover
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,06
EUR 18,55 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,83
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,40
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,25
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 34,44
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USABasi6 International
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Phytochemical Diversity: A Source of New Industrial Products
Wrigley, Stephen; Hayes, Martin; Thomas, Robert; Chrystal, Ewan
- Hardcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 46,53
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Hardcover with printed boards, no dust jacket, in very good condition. From the collection of the late Herbert Baxter, co-editor of The Dictionary of Plant Toxins. Page block head is lightly foxed. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USABasi6 International
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 65,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichForgotten Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,74
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book is an exposà of the dangers facing travelers on the Victorian railway. The author, a railway expert with many yearsâ experience, argues that the current system of signaling and safety measures is fundamentally flawed and is the cause of needless deaths and injuries. He proposes… a new system, the Affirmative System, which he believes would make railways much safer. The author's critique of the current system is devastating. He points out that it relies on the assumption that everything will go according to plan and that everyone will do their job perfectly. But, as he argues, this is a dangerous assumption. Mistakes and accidents are inevitable, and the current system does not provide enough safeguards to prevent them from causing disasters. The author's proposed Affirmative System is based on the idea that safety should be the primary concern. Under this system, trains would not be allowed to proceed unless they were given explicit permission to do so by signalmen. This would make it much more difficult for accidents to happen, and it would give passengers much more peace of mind. This book is a must-read for anyone who is interested in railway safety. It is a well-written and persuasive argument for a new approach to railway signaling and safety measures. The author's insights are valuable, and his proposed Affirmative System has the potential to make railways much safer for everyone. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,49
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 77,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USABasi6 International
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 77,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 8 verfügbar
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 72,91
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Biodiversity: New Leads for the Pharmaceutical and Agrochemical Industries (Special Publications) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This…book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Anbieter: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, USASMASS Sellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 80,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 72,91
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: John Heap 1867
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Phoenix Books/Joanne's Used Books, Los Banos, CA, USAPhoenix Books/Joanne's Used Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 44,65
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Acceptable. First Edition. Railway Reform a Plan for the Effectual Separation of Capital from Revenue, by Wrigley Thomas John Heap, Times Office 1867 Ex. Library Unbound in acceptable condition. Text is clean and unmarked, paper is fragile. Cover has library stamp, pencil notations, stamped number, and NY Pu…blic Library Stamp indicating Astor, Lenox and Tilden foundations 1898 This is a copy of a speech delivered at a meeting of the shareholders of the London and North Western Company in August 1858. with a notation about how what was forecasted at that time has come to pass and the need for reforms.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, USASMASS Sellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 82,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 78,57
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 244.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 77,69
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 244 Illus.