Wyk e b van (15 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, USASpeedyhen LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 47,62
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
Zustand: NEW.

Verlag: Timber Press 2003
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,94
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:0008819260271.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes KönigreichAcanthophyllum Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,79
EUR 25,43 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pictorial hard covers. Zustand: V.g. No Jacket. 1st edition. Donor's bookplate. Weight: 1 Language: English.

SYSTEMATICS, BIOLOGY AND EVOLUTION OF SOME SOUTH AFRICAN TAXA Contributions from the Bolus Herbarium Number 13
GOLDBLATT, P., HARTMANN, H.E.K., OLIVER, E.G.H., LINDER, H.P., van WYK, B.E. ed. LINDER, H.P. & HALL, A.V.
Verlag: University of Capetown, Capetown 1991
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, , Vereinigtes KönigreichDouglas Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,32
EUR 25,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Printed Card. Zustand: VG-Fine. 1st ed. (1)+288, num.ills & b/w plates; an excellent, clean, unmarked copy in clean virtually unworn covers. Size: 17 Cms x 24.5 Cms.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, , Vereinigtes Königreichbooksonlinebrighton
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 35,79
EUR 25,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Illustrated laminated boards, 245 x 170 mm approx. 480 pp, more than 800 full colour photos. First Published in 2004 by Timber Press, the copy offered is of the 2005 reprint. Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for further details and condition. Near Fine no dust jacket (as pu…blished). Book- slight fading to fore edge margin of rear board, no previous owner name or insc. No other defects).
Verlag: Briza 2003 2003
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,16
EUR 23,05 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Imperial octavo hardcover (VG+) no d/w; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Weitere BilderOpstelle oor Taalen en Letterkunde (Departement Bantoetale) - Opgedra aan prof. dr. J.A. Ferreira by sy aftrede
Groenewald, H.C.; Kock, J. H. M.; Kock, L. J.; Mabuza, J. K.; Makopo, S. A.; Maphike, P.R.S.; Swanepoel, C. F.; Wyk, E. B. van; Staden, P.M.S. van
Verlag: Randse Afrikaanse Universiteit 1981
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 17,80
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s)120 pages. This journal is in Afrikaans throughout. PMS van Staden (a contributer) has inscribed the inside front cover. The cover has little wear. It has some shelf tanning about the stapled spine area. The back cover has been utilised as a doodle pad. Inside…, the condition of the contents is very good. The pages are clean, clear, complete and healthy. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.
Sprache: Afrikaans
Verlag: J.L. van Schaik Beperk 1966
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,46
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Publication of 28 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. There is light foxing on the early and last pages. The text is legible. Staple bound. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichSpeedyhen
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,77
EUR 47,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: NEW.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, USASpeedyhen LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 85,12
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: NEW.

Verlag: McGraw-Hill Boekmaatskappy 1974
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. The dust jacket as well as the boards are in a very good condition. There are however, signs of tape residue within the boards and on the flaps. There is a previous owner's inscription on the front end page. Internally clean and tightly bound. Complete with 183 pa…ges. Afrikaans language. [B.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Mesembs of the World: Illustrated Guide to a Remarkable Succulent Group
Smith, G. ; Chesselet, P. van Jaarsveldt, E. : Hartman, H. : Hammer, S. : van Wyk, B. : Burgoyne, P. : Klak, C. : Kurzweil, H.
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 71,20
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Boards are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.Due to weight postal adjustments may be required.[Restored]27-07-2020. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichSpeedyhen
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,16
EUR 47,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: NEW.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,70
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition . 2nd edition, 1979. Publication of 201 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed, minor marks and a touch edge worn. There are pen annotations within the book, the text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Sprache: Afrikaans
Verlag: Butterworths, Durban 1981
- Softcover
Anbieter: Eaglestones, Oudtshoorn, SüdafrikaEaglestones
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 40,94
EUR 55,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Praktiese Fonetiek vir Taalstudente. A clean and tightly bound book.