Yale william (205 Ergebnisse)

1994 Supplement to Constitutional Law the American Constitution Constitutional Rights & Liberties (American Casebook Series)
William B. Lockhart; Yale Kamisar; Jesse H. Choper; Steven H. Shiffrin
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, NY, USASustainableBooks.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 10,65
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Book is in Used-Acceptable condition. Used items may not include supplementary materials such as CDs or access codes. Pages and cover may have wear, tears, and stickers. Pages are may contain notes and highlighting.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 10,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, USAFables Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,37
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. A former college library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Missing dustjacket. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Scott. Thanks for supporting an ind…ependent bookseller.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,66
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Univesity of Michigan Press 1958
- Hardcover
Anbieter: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, IN, USAJARE Inc. dba Miles Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. A solid copy.

Constitutional Law: Cases, Comments, and Questions, 2000
Lockhart, William B.; Kamisar, Yale; Choper, Jesse H.; Shiffrin, Steven H.; Fallon, Richard H.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Mama"s Helper, Beaumont, TX, USAMama"s Helper
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8,89
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New.

Cases on Constitutional Law
Fallon, Richard H., Jr., Kamisar, Yale, Lockhart, William B., Choper, Jesse H., Shiffrin, Steven H.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: West Publishing Company, College & School Division 1996
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,49
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 8th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Cases on Constitutional Law
Fallon, Richard H., Jr., Kamisar, Yale, Lockhart, William B., Choper, Jesse H., Shiffrin, Steven H.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: West Publishing Company, College & School Division 1996
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,49
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 8th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Constitutional Law: Cases-Comments-Questions (American Casebook Series)
Lockhart, William B.; Kamisar, Yale; Choper, Jesse H.; Shiffrin, Steven H.; Fallon, Richard H.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USAMy Dead Aunt's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. None. May require extra shipping outside the U.S. The pages contain some markings and highlighter along with some foxing and soil marks on the page edges. The cover has some bumping, scuffing, and minor soil spots. The hinges are slightly loose.
Verlag: Univ Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI 1958
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,14
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 504 pp., Maps, Grey Hardback, Gilt title, VG-Fine, no DJ, 1st ed.
Verlag: University of Michigan Press 1958
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, USABlue Awning Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,11
EUR 4,96 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 485 pp. plus index. 6 1/4 x 9 1/2. Dark gray cloth covered boards, stamped in gold and silver on front and spine. No dj. Minor scuffing to cloth. No interior damage or markings noted.
Verlag: University of Michigan Press
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Far East, the Latin America Russia and the Soviet Union Near East, the
Peffer, Nathaniel Rippy, J. Fred Walsh, Warren Bartlett Yale, William
Verlag: U. of Michigan Press, 1958 1958
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, NC, USABOOKFINDER, inc
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Hard Cover. Very Good+. Hardback VG+/G Books are clean, tight and bright. Slipcase is in good condition. Some fading. *Set of 4 books with slipcase. as a set, these books are "The Countries of Decision.
Verlag: AnnArb.1958.UMichPr. 1958
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, MI, USAChris Fessler, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,01
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
grey and decorative gilt cloth 8vo. fine cond. clean. no marks. minor aging to edges. spine a tiny bit rubbed. othw. like new copy. first edition. first printing (nap). collectible copy. from the Univ. of Mich. History of the Modern World series. ed. by A. Nevins & H.M.Ehermann.x+485+xixp. appendix. notes. suggested reading. ind…ex. several b&w maps. charts & diagrams. world history. middle eastern history. islam. arabs. crusaders. turks. tatars. ottoman empire. young turks revolution. wahhabis. isb saud. saudi arabial. egypt. mohammed ali. crimean war. the levant. sryia. lebanon. imperialism. the balkans. abdul hamid. armenia. world war I. crete. zionism. french rule. arab renaissance. arab nationalism. panarabism. transcaucasia. mesopotamia. mandate palestine. modern iraq. treaty of lausanne. british dilemma. arab~jewish conflict. world war II. revolutionary egypt. nasser. faisal.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, USATrue Oak Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,21
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. 9 X 6 X 0.81 inches; 275 pages; light foxing on the exterior edges of textblock. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your ite…m will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Verlag: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor 1960
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,68
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Fourth Printing. Dust jacket is slightly browned, with several small tears and edge wear. ; The University of Michigan History of the Modern World.
Verlag: Univ. of Michigan Press 1958
- Hardcover
Anbieter: All Asia Books, West Hartford, CT, USAAll Asia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. ex-library with usual markings.
Verlag: The University of Michigan Press 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USABookDepart
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,45
EUR 7,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; new edition, revised and enlarged; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; bump to top back edge; former owner's bookplate on back of front endpaper; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USAGridFreed
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,76
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Published by British Museum Publications for the Art Gallery of Ontario, the Yale Center for British Art, the Trustees of the British Museum 1980
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 192 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 29 cm. Notes; Exhibition held: Art Gallery of Ontar…io, Toronto, 1 November 1980-4 January, 1981; Yale Center for British Art, New Haven, 11 February-19 April 1981; the British Museum, London, 15 May-20 September, 1981. Accompanies an exhibition held in the Art Gallery of Ontario, Toronto; Yale Center for British Art, New Haven; British Museum, London. Includes bibliographical references (page 189) and index. Contents; Catalogue of an exhibition held at the Art Gallery of Ontario, Toronto, 1 November 1980 -- 4 January 1981 ; Yale Center for British Art, New Haven, 11 February -- 19 May 1981 ; British Museum, London, 15 May -- 20 September 1980. Subjects; Turner, Joseph Mallord William (1775-1851) ; Exhibitions. Turner, Joseph Mallord William (English painter and draftsman, 1775-1851) ; Exhibitions. British Museum. Department of Prints and Drawings Catalogs. British Museum. Department of Prints and Drawings ; Exhibitions. Art Gallery of Ontario (Toronto, Ont., Canada) ; Exhibitions. Yale Center for British Art (New Haven, Conn.) ; Exhibitions. British Museum (London, England) ; Exhibitions. British Museum. Dept. of Prints and Drawings Catalogs. Sublime, Le, dans l'art Expositions. Painting Critical studies. Museums London. Camden (London Borough). British Museum. Department of Prints and Drawings. Exhibits: English watercolour paintings. Turner, Joseph Mallord William. Special themes: Sublimity. Critical studies. Painters Great Britain ; Exhibitions. Turner -- Joseph Mallord William. British Museum -- Department of Prints and Drawings. Sublime, The, in art ; Exhibitions. Painters Great Britain ; Exhibitions. Painters, British 18th century. Painters, British 19th century. J.M.W. Turner, R.A. (1775-1851). Genre; Exhibition catalogs. 3 Kg.
Verlag: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor 1958
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USABrowse Awhile Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good (small faults). DJ VG (small fault). Volume of the University of Michigan series 'History of the Modern World.' Light tape stains end papers, from flyleaves having once been secured to boards, otherwise VG. In Brodart cover. Size: Octavo.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USAVisible Voice Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,23
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Acceptable. University of Michigan 1968 Hardcover with jacket in mylar. Damage to rear inner board, with hole exposing binding, hinge strain, tearing to end papers. EX-LIBRARY with several stickers and stamps.
Verlag: Yale, New Haven 1949
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, USAThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Cover. Very good 1949 hardcover, no dust jacket, slight scuffing to boards. Henry VI Part I only. Part of the Yale Shakespeare Series.
Verlag: Yale, New Haven 1949
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, USAThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Cover. Very good 1949 hardcover, no dust jacket, slight scuffing to boards. Henry VI Part I only. Part of the Yale Shakespeare Series.
Verlag: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor 1958
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USABrowse Awhile Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Volume of the University of Michigan series 'History of the Modern World.' Size: Octavo.

- Softcover
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USAINDOO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New.