Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Higher Education Press; 2nd edition (April 1. 2010), 2000
ISBN 10: 7040290758 ISBN 13: 9787040290752
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, 2020
ISBN 10: 9811224684 ISBN 13: 9789811224683
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chambers Fine Art/New Art Media, 2003
ISBN 10: 9628638890 ISBN 13: 9789628638895
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0520325281 ISBN 13: 9780520325289
Anbieter: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover Paperback with only minor reading wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 9814439819 ISBN 13: 9789814439817
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 224.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 9814439819 ISBN 13: 9789814439817
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 224.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 9814439819 ISBN 13: 9789814439817
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 224.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0520325281 ISBN 13: 9780520325289
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Beijing: Zhong Guo She Hui Ke Xue Chu Ban She, 1985
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 19,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Gut. 1163 p. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. In Chinese and English. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0520325281 ISBN 13: 9780520325289
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9783540228813.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berlin/ Heidelberg, Springer Berlin., 2004
ISBN 10: 3540228810 ISBN 13: 9783540228813
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
2004. 16 x 24 cm. XXXVI, 854 S. XXXVI, 854 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. (Lecture Notes in Computer Science). Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0520325281 ISBN 13: 9780520325289
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,50
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 296.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Study on Transient Characteristics and Influencing Mechanism of Pulsed Spray. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 2013
ISBN 10: 9814439819 ISBN 13: 9789814439817
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 200 pages. 8.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. Kinetic Theory-Based Methods in Fluid Dynamics. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0520325281 ISBN 13: 9780520325289
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,53
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0520325281 ISBN 13: 9780520325289
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0520325281 ISBN 13: 9780520325289
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,56
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press 2020-01-10, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520325281 ISBN 13: 9780520325289
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,93
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.