Yong ping (184 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, USAGoodwill of Silicon Valley
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,02
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
The Wilson Journal of Ornithology ; Vol. 122, No. 2, June 2010
Mock; Schwagmeyer; Jehl; Henry; Xiao-Ping; Yong-Mei; Bao-Zhong; Xia; Ming-Hao; Liang; Rong; Jahn; Levey; Farias; Mamani; Vidoz; Freeman; Franzreb; Manchi; Sankaran; Confer; Barnes; Alvey; Chavarria-Pizarro; Gutierrez-Espeleta; Fuchs; Barrantes; Others
Verlag: Wilson Ornithological Society 2010
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, USAKatsumi-san Co.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,53
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Cover and top outer edge have a touch of faint, minor soil; tight, text clean. Paginated 207-415, illustrated. [b 259 nr frn rm].

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,18
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,18
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran October 15, 2005 through January 15, 2006 at the Walker Art Center and then February 18, 2006 through January 8, 2007 at Mass MoCA. Edited by Philippe Vergne and Doryun Chong. Features text contributions by Fe Dawei, Hou Hanru, and Huang Yong Ping wh…ich was translated by Yu Hsiao Hwei. Includes numerous illustrations with biographical information. A very good copy in wrappers with some bumping to the spine. Still, a pleasing copy of this elaborate production.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, , BelgienLe Monde de Kamélia
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,90
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
Zustand: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.

Verlag: Réunion des Musées Nationaux 1995
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 4,78
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Comme neuf. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Verlag: Réunion des Musées Nationaux 1995
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 4,78
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Comme neuf. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Galerie Anne de Villepoix 2006
- Softcover
Anbieter: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, USABlack Cat Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Text in French. Paperback.

Verlag: Walker Art Center Minneapolis, MN 2005
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 7,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
[6] pp. (folded) ; [2] pp. (unfolded); 20.3 x 16.4 cm. (folded) ; 48.9 x 40.6 cm. (unfolded); black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition brochure / folded poster published in conjunction with show held October 16, 2005 - January 15, 2006. Includes a calendar of related event…s. Very Good / Fine. Very light rubbing of covers and minimal corner wear, otherwise Fine. Contents clean and unmarked.

House of Oracles: A Huang Yong Ping Retrospective
Ping, Huang Yong and Philippe Vergne, Doryun Chong, Hou Hanru, Fei Dawei
- Softcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 35,60
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover, 96 + 112 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FrankreichGallix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,00
EUR 14,67 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Neuf.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , DeutschlandThomas Emig
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 30,00
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Wie neu. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 80 pages with many illustrations, partly coloured. Huang Yong Ping (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, DeutschlandAntiquariat >Im Autorenregister<
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 34,30
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Illutrated in colour, weight 1,3 kg, international shipping with higher coasts. This first monograph to look back over Huang Yong Ping's work to date finally brings the full range of his accomplishments to an international audience. As a contemporary artist in China working with diverse traditions and new and ancient media, Huan…g has built an artistic universe comprised of provocative installations that challenge the viewer to reconsider everything from the idea of art to national identity to recent history. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 1300 Lexikon Oktav, 96/112 S. Englischsprachige Ausgabe OBroschur. Sehr Guter Zustand.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Don Kelly Books, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichDon Kelly Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,09
EUR 15,85 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, USAGoodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 42,24
EUR 4,96 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 44,50
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 80 pages, in English and Dutch; very good condition, light edgewear to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra. Huang Yong Ping (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 50,62
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Frankreichcrealivres
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,00
EUR 14,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très bon état. 21x1 8x27cm. 2010. Broché. 192 pages. Very Good.

Anglicans in Mission: A Transforming Journey
Datuk Yong Ping Chung (Foreword) / Johnson, Eleanor (Editor) / Clark, John (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 45,64
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 8.27x5.51x0.55 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie Vignes Online, Paris, FrankreichLibrairie Vignes Online
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 20,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Très bon état. in-8, broché, couverture illustrée, 107 pp., nombreuses reproductions en couleurs. Texte en anglais. Très bon état.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,68
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 55,28
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 52,88
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 66,75
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover in illustrated boards without dustjacket as issued, 200 pages with 22 page insert and folded poster; in English and French with some Chinese; as new condition; clean and crisp; publisher's stamp on title page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 68,34
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 53,39
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. French edition. From the collection of Tom Verlaine. Verlaine was a guitarist, singer, and songwriter who was a founding member of the seminal punk rock band Television. He was known for his innovative guitar playing and songwriting, and he is considered to be one of the most important an…d influential musicians of the past 50 years.
Weitere BilderWU ZEI [ Huang Yong Ping ]
Jérôme Alexandre & Marie-Claude Beaud & Marie-Laure Bernada & Robert Calcagno & Fei Dawei & Jean de Loisy & Arnaud Laporte & Richard Leydier & Jean-Hubert Martin & Jessica Morgan & Gilles A. Tiberghien [ Huang Yong Ping ]
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: kamel mennour & Nouveau Musée National de Monaco 2011
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FrankreichOkmhistoire
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 40,00
EUR 33,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Monaco 2011. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Reliure éditeur cartonnée illustrée . Format in-4°( 32,5 x 25,5 cm )( 1615 gr ). ------- 200 pages illustrées couleur + 1 affiche couleur et 1 cahier de 22 pages de 4 dépliants. ************** "" Luxueuse publication pages en pap…ier calque documentant, autour de l'installation monumentale de Huang Yong Ping au Musée Océanographique de Monaco (une pieuvre gigantesque accrochée au plafond), une série d'expositions de l'artiste chinois présentées en France ces dernières années : les animaux taxidermisés de l'arche de Noé à l'ENSBA Paris, les sculptures de bouddhas et de talibans dans la « Caverne » et l'éléphant en peaux de buffles à la galerie Kamel Mennour. Avec un essai de Jessica Morgan et la transcription d'une grande table ronde rassemblant de nombreuses personnalités autour de l'artiste. ------- Publié suite à la présentation de l'installation Wu Zei au Musée Océanographique de Monaco dans le cadre de l'exposition « Méditerranée », de novembre 2010 au printemps 2012. '' ********************* PH WU ZEI ref ya00377 ref 606.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 64,95
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.