Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BVT Publishing (edition ), 2012
ISBN 10: 1618821768 ISBN 13: 9781618821768
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback book in good condition.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft Cover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. As New. Tight, clean and crisp. A gently read book in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. As New. ; 8.60 X 5.56 X 0.85 inches; 352 pages.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. Signed by author.
Zustand: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Verlag: M-G-M, 1940
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: VG+. A VG or better previously folded 7" x 11" herald. Scarce. Size: 7" x 11". Book.
Verlag: NY: The American Sephardi Federation, 1974
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 12 pp, paperback, very good; El Transito in Toledo. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: James Ward Kirk Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 9492558289 ISBN 13: 9789492558282
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. WEE BIT TORN ON THE EDGE OF THE COVER. GIFT MESSAGE INSIDE. BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: Good. Xlibris Corporation, 2006. 350 pages. Cover has a wee bit of edge rubbing, clean. No former owner's name. Text is unmarked. Good.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,40
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,10
Anzahl: 14 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McFarland & Co 2008-06-30, 2008
ISBN 10: 0786437685 ISBN 13: 9780786437689
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Edwards and Williams, Los Angeles, CA, 1948
Anbieter: Barry Cassidy Rare Books, Sacramento, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Limited Edition. No. 169 of 250 copies printed by the Ward Ritchie Press. Original publisher's beige paper wrappers with staple binding. 5 3/4" x 8 3/4." Eight pages, complete. Tipped-in errata in back (corrects the direction of San Bernardino from Salt Lake). Pages are pristine and intact. Binding is tight. Covers are very clean and intact except for a few light smudges on front and back and slight wear to extremities. A Near Fine copy. Fascinating history of some of the earliest accounts of Death Valley written by European settlers. E. I. Edwards writes an introduction about said accounts of the infamous desert region and focuses on a group of gold-seeking pioneers named the "Jayhawkers." They were one of several contingents who separated from a group traveling from Salt Lake City to San Bernardino during the California Gold Rush. Edwards briefly references a few historical accounts of Death Valley by different pioneers. However, reprinted herein is the only account taken at the time of the Jayhawkers' treacherous passage through Death Valley, the diary kept by Sheldon Young from December 24-31, 1849. Printed by the Ward Ritchie Press. Ward Ritchie (1905-1996) was an American printer, book designer, author, and book collector. He was a prominent figure of the printing and artist community of Southern California. Through his Ward Ritchie Press, he published thousands of books, many of which he personally designed. Ritchie was also one of the founders of the Rounce & Coffin Club. Back colophon: "250 copies of this limited edition printed December 1, 1948 by the Ward Ritchie Press; This is copy No. 169.".
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,01
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 232 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.