hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing, 1990
ISBN 10: 0517059681 ISBN 13: 9780517059685
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. 0393033414 New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice-Hall Englewood Cliffs, NJ (c1984), 1984
ISBN 10: 0131560506 ISBN 13: 9780131560505
Anbieter: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, USA
306pp. 4to Numerous black & white photos, drawings, diagrams, & charts. Blue cloth. Fine/Near Fine dj. 0-13-156050-6.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 1984
ISBN 10: 0131560506 ISBN 13: 9780131560505
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1976
ISBN 10: 0131575031 ISBN 13: 9780131575035
Anbieter: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. G/N, used, hc, 640 pages. Interior clean, no marks, binding tight. No dust jacket.Blue cloth cover with silver lettering to spine. marine map on endpapers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1972
ISBN 10: 0131601431 ISBN 13: 9780131601437
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: vg+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: vg-. 620pp + color plates & index; interior clean & tight; b/w photos & illustrated instructions; 2-color map end pages; 11" tall; darkening to edges of cover; blue light wear to edges of color photo il'd dust jacket. Hardcover (dj).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY, NEW YORK, SCARBOROUGH, ONTARIO, 1981
ISBN 10: 0451519809 ISBN 13: 9780451519801
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USA
PAPER BACK BROWN. Zustand: GOOD. General wear and rubbed cover. Tight binding. No bookplate. Ex library. DATE PUBLISHED: 1981 EDITION: 351.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Light edgewearr to jacket. Bookplate.
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 3rd.
Zustand: Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Harcourt Brace and Company, New York, 1928
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Zadig (illustrator). First American Edition. Good condition. Clean text, breaks in the spine. Ownership mark on the FEP. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Harcourt Brace, 1928
Anbieter: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good -. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Without dust jacket. First Edition. Octavo, 9" tall, 376 pages + blue cloth. A very good minus, generally clean sturdy hard cover first edition copy over all, with moderate exterior shelf wear but spine cloth faded, darkening to the top fore-edges, hinges and binding solid, paper lightly yellowed. Without dust jacket.
Verlag: Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1928 New York, 1928
Anbieter: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. F. G+/No Dj. 1st Hb 376pp. Extremities rubbed; spine faded. OK reading copy. Index.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Motor Boating and Sailing Books, NY, 1974
ISBN 10: 0910990166 ISBN 13: 9780910990165
Anbieter: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Damaged at Top of Spine. First Edition. 325pp, An introduction to all the substances used in construction, maintenance, and repair of boats, including woods, aluminum, flake board, ropes, lubricants, chain, polyurethane, solvents, adhesives, and more. Clean text, tight binding. Size: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Zadig (illustrator). First Edition. De Kruif's sequel to Microbe Hunters, Hunger Fighters tells the stories of men who brought the cultivation of food crops into the 20th Century to feed the ever-growing masses. Illustrated with drawings. 376 pages. Small discolored area on bottom of spine strip. Book.
Verlag: Harcourt Brace and Company, New York, 1928
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth Over Boards. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Zadig (illustrator). First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MotorBoating & Sailing Books, New York, New York, 1974
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Technology and chemistry have made a drastic change in recent years in the types of materials used for boat construction, maintenance and repair.In this introduction, every substance (glues, sealants, epoxy, welding, lubricates, polyurethane, compounds, solvents, adhesives, etc.) and their application aboard today's boats is full described. Profusely illustrated.
Verlag: Harcourt Brace and Company, 1928
Anbieter: Matthew's Books, Chattanooga, TN, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: no DJ. Zadig (illustrator). first edition. Octavo 376pp. Collection of essays about the scientists behind advances in agriculture and food technology, with sections on Wheat, Meat, Maize, and The Hidden Hunger. #00203. very good: sunned spine with fading (but visible) gilt lettering. Text clean, binding tight.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: Harcourt Brace, NY, 1928
Anbieter: Outta Shelves, Centuria, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No DJ. Zadig (illustrator). First Edition. 376 pp, clean, tight copy, dulling of the spine. This book is likely to require extra postage for overseas shipping which can be very high, so before ordering , contact me so that the postage rate can be agreed upon. ID# NB.