Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 0195024516 ISBN 13: 9780195024517
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Book Distributing Co., Publishing Division IBDC, 2004
ISBN 10: 8181890051 ISBN 13: 9788181890054
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. ix + 309, Maps 1st Indian Reprint.
Verlag: Koninklijk Penningkabinet / Staatsdrukkerij - en Uitgeversbedrijf, 's-Gravenhage, 1962. 104 pp tekst + 32 pp illustraties in zwart-wit., 1962
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Paperback, randen geschaafd, omslag licht verkleurd, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IBDC.International Books Distributing Co, 2004
ISBN 10: 8181890051 ISBN 13: 9788181890054
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IBDC.International Books Distributing Co, 2004
ISBN 10: 8181890051 ISBN 13: 9788181890054
Anbieter: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IBDC.International Books Distributing Co, 2004
ISBN 10: 8181890051 ISBN 13: 9788181890054
Anbieter: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. xiii 427p large paperback in very good condition, leaf-green cover, only a little wear, spine and covers a bit bent, binding firm, pages clean and neat, many graphs and diagrams, a good copy Language: English Weight (g): 595.
Verlag: Wageningen Press, 1993
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Verlag: C.A.J. Van Dishoeck Bussum, 1954, 1954
Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edn. 4to. Original cloth backed paper-laid boards (small split to edge of spine - otherwise VG). Pp. 184 (no inscriptions), illus throughout with b&w plates.
Verlag: The Journal of Roman Studies, London, 1938
Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBooklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 6 pages, 4 plates. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Folio (approx A4 size). Category: Journal of Roman Studies; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Book, Lucknow, 2004
ISBN 10: 8181890051 ISBN 13: 9788181890054
Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, Indien
Hardbound. Zustand: As New. Reprint. Contents Preface. I. Crop protection chemicals 1. Developments in the use of pesticides/A. Kortenhoff. 2. Recent developments in fungicides/M.A. De Waard. 3. Current state of nematicides/J. Bakker. 4. Recent developments in herbicides/H. Naber. 5. Recent advances in insecticides and growth regulators/C.A.D. de Kort. 6. The use of behaviour modifying chemicals in insect control/L.M. Schoonhoven. 7. Management of resistance to pesticides/M.A. De Waard. 8. Developments in the application of pesticides/G.A. Mathews. II. Biotechnology in crop protection 9. Molecular biology and crop protection/R.W. Goldbach. 10. Resistance breeding using molecular biological techniques/E. Jacobsen. 11. Key genes in plant pathogen interactions and their application in control of plant diseases/P.J.G.M. De Wit. 12. Engineering virus resistance in plants/R.W. Goldbach. 13. Genetic engineering of baculoviruses for insect control/J.M. Vlak. 14. Biotechnology in nematology/F.J. Gommers and J. Bakker. 15. The use of Bacillus thuringiensis crystal proteins for insect control/J.M. Vlak and L. Visser. 16. Genetically engineered herbicide resistance in plants/J.M. Vlak. 17. Genetically modified plants and at the environment/J.C. Zadoks. III. Integrated and biological control 18. Cultural methods/J.C. Zadoks. 19. Breeding for resistance to insect pests/C. Mollema. 20. Biological control of pests/J.C. Van Lenteren. 21. Microbial control of insect pests/P.H. Smits. 22. Integrated weed management/B.J. Post and F.G. Wijnands. 23. Biological control of plant pathogens/J.C. Zadoks. 24. Integrated pest management the inescapable trend/J.C. Van Lenteren. 25. Management of farming systems to reduce pesticide inputs the integrated approach/F.G. Wijnands and B.M.A. Kroonen Backbier. IV. Policy issues 26. A long term policy plan for crop protection the Dutch multi year crop protection plan (MJP G) a contribution towards sustainable agriculture/F. Baerselman. 27. Regulatory aspects of plant protection/I.M. Smith. 28. Environmental preconditions for approval of pesticides/J.A Van Haasteren. 29. Occupational exposure to pesticides in agriculture/J.S.M. Boleij and J.S. De Cock. 30. Safe use of pesticides a matter of policy and management/J.H.M. Oudejans. 31. Perspectives for rural areas in the European Community/R. Rabbinge. 32. Crop protection perspectives as seen by the agricultural industry/Chr. Wise. This volume stems form an international post graduate course on modern developments in Crop Protection taught in Wageningen the Netherlands 1992 by specialist from Wageningen and elsewhere. The multi authored book attempts to open many windows to the future of Crop Protection. The book is divided into four blocks representing different ways of looking at Crop Protection. The first block deals with modern developments in pesticides. The second block discusses old and new ideas on cultural biological and integrated control. The third block treats the marvels of genetic engineering which may have many surprises in store for plant health. The fourth and final block addresses a variety of policy issues at the national and even the supra national level. The ultimate aim is to provide healthy plants healthy crops and healthy environments which implies a real shift of objectives from Crop Protection to Plant Health. Whereas several changes are still in the research phase numerous others are being implemented here and today. 309 pp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Book has no internal or external markings, no rem-mark, and is clean and tight.PO registered forrester impression on FEP. DJ is not price-clipped, and has no tears, chips or folds, and is bright and clean. 427 pgs. W/index and B&W illustrations.
Sprache: Niederländisch
ISBN 10: 9081112538 ISBN 13: 9789081112536
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Verlag: Bussum, Van Dishoeck, n.d., first ed.
Anbieter: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Niederlande
cloth, gold print, 4to 176 pp., ca. 600 ill. Picture book on antique cultures (Egypt, Persia, Greece, Rome); for educational purpose; with explanatory text; index; net exemplaar.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Uitg. Mij C.A.J. Van Dishoeck C.V, Bussum, 1957
Anbieter: D'un livre à l'autre, Piétrebais, BE, Belgien
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. Rijk geïllustreerd - monochrome illustrations, original printed cloth - Poids : 1105 gr.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards have light shelf wear with scuffing and bumping. Binding is sound. Rear endpage has glue soiling with library sleeve. Page edges are lightly scuffed and smudged. Interior pages are unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: C.A.J. van Dishoeck 1958, 1958
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Geb., hardcover, groot formaat, i.z.g.st., 184 pagina's.
Zustand: New. Oostenenk, Bea (illustrator).
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Bussum, Fibula-Van Dishoeck. 1972, 1979
ISBN 10: 9022886026 ISBN 13: 9789022886021
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publishers green paper-covered boards, pictorial frontcover, 8th entirely revised edition, 4to: 216pp., over 1000 illustrations with references, 46 plans, list places, index, table of contents. Very fine copy.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Bussum, Fibula-Van Dishoeck. 1972, 1979
ISBN 10: 9022886026 ISBN 13: 9789022886021
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's green paper-covered boards, pictorial frontcover, 8th entirely revised edition, 4to: 216pp. over 1000 illustrations with references, 46 plans, list places, index, table of contents.
Verlag: W. de Haan / Standaardboekhandel, Hilversum / Antwerpen, 1968
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Niederlande
Gebonden. Zustand: Boek goed. 203 pp. Z/w illustraties.
Verlag: Amsterdam: North-Holland, 1942
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 29,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 317p dusty blue cloth with gilt lettering, large fold-out diagram at back, name stamp, pages clean and unmarked Language: Dutch.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Unieboek | Het Spectrum, 1979
ISBN 10: 9022886026 ISBN 13: 9789022886021
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: Bussum, v. Dishoeck, n.d.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Niederlande
(ca. 1950). 4to. 71 p.; pls. Cl. 0 gr.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Rijksmuseum G.M. Kam, Nijmegen, 1973
Anbieter: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, Belgien
Broché. Zustand: Très bon. 117 p., 199 fig. n/b. Inv. 25481.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Groningen : J.B. Wolters, 1967
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. 2 uniform cloth volumes, silver lettered spine, dust jacket, numerous photographs in b/w, 216+137 pages, 4to.; Both dust jackets foxed at spine.
Verlag: C. A. J. van Dishoeck, Bussum
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
No year, ca. 1950. Orig. black cloth, gilt. With dustjacket. 176 pp.: b/w ill.; 32x25 cm. Text in Dutch. - (name on endpaper, few pages foxed and sl. browned) Very good. 1400g.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Unieboek | Het Spectrum, 1979
ISBN 10: 9022886026 ISBN 13: 9789022886021
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.