Zagel james (39 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,67
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USAMore Than Words
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,12
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. . Former Library book. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, USABookmonger.Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,56
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,51
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,82
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,51
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,68
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,68
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Movies
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,68
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,72
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,22
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USABasement Seller 101
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,13
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,10
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 7,10
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, USACathy's Half Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,44
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
mass_market. Zustand: Acceptable. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good though spine is cracked and no marks or labels.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,56
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: My Sister's Books, Pawleys Island, SC, USAMy Sister's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,57
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USAYour Online Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New.

Cases and Comments on Criminal Procedure, 7th (University Casebook Series)
Haddad, James; Marsh, Elizabeth; Zagel, James; Meyer, Linda; Starkman, Gary; Bauer, William
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 14,62
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 7. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USAGround Zero Books, Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass market paperback. Zustand: Good. First Printing [Stated]. [8], 272, [4] pages. Slightly cocked. The ultimate heist thriller with the most likable bad guys since The Sting. James Block Zagel (March 4, 1941 - July 15, 2023) was an American judge and attorney. After a stint as a prosecutor, he became a United States district j…udge of the United States District Court for the Northern District of Illinois in 1987, assuming senior status in 2016. He presided over numerous high-profile trials, including those of several members of the Chicago Outfit and the corruption trial of former Governor of Illinois Rod Blagojevich. Zagel also sat on the United States Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Court from 2008 to 2015. Zagel was described as a "Renaissance man" with a wide variety of interests outside of the courtroom; fellow judge Manish S. Shah told The New York Times that Zagel "could quote Ludwig Wittgenstein and Groucho Marx with an easy charm". He acted in two films, playing a Chicago judge in the 1989 film Music Box, and a physician whose parent is murdered in the 1991 film Homicide. He was credited under the name of J. S. Block. In 2002, he published a novel titled Money to Burn, a fictional thriller about a plot to rob the Federal Reserve Bank. Derived from a Kirkus review: Debut thriller about the looting of a Federal Reserve Bank by thieves both morally irredeemable and close to irresistible. Start with Paul Eamon Devine, a well-respected 40-something Federal District Court judge in Chicago. Paulie is a judge with a grudge. He bitterly hates Redding Prindiville, the newly named president of the Chicago Fed, blaming Prindiville's venomous double-dealing, in part at least, for the untimely death of Paulie's beloved wife. Revenge fantasies crowd and cloud his mind, until one day he conceives what he considers the perfect get-even scheme. He'll rob Prindiville's bank, not so much for the money (though $100-million is an intriguing extra) as for the humiliation that will accrue to an arrogant, pretentious, ice-hearted spawn of Iago. The idea takes root, flourishes, refuses to be dislodged, and Paulie realizes that almost despite himself he's allowed it to become richly detailed. But he knows he can't do the heist by himself; he needs three accomplices. Paulie begins the recruiting process with his oldest and best friend, unflappable, absolutely devoted hero-firefighter Dave Brody. Chastity Scott comes next: she's a guard at the Fed, and Paulie senses in this resourceful former army officer the kind of resolution against which panic will beat its wings fruitlessly. He's right about Chastity but fatally wrong about her husband Trimble, his third recruit and the team's weakest link. It's panicky Trimble who breaks ranks and allows smart, ambitious Tony Plymouth to get a whiff of the conspiracy. And because Plymouth is the most relentless police officer since Inspector Javert, the team is forced to dodge and weave defensively, contemplating counter-measures that once wouldâ"and certainly shouldâ" have appalled them. Zagel, himself once a Federal District Court judge, obviously knows his settings, and he's also managed to create an engaging cast of scoundrels who deserve disapproval but probably won't get it. A deft, elegantly written tour de force. Danilo Ducak (Cover illustration) (illustrator).

Cases and comments on criminal procedure (University casebook series)
Fred E Inbau,James R Thompson,James B Haddad,James B Zagel,Gary L Starkman
- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,62
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, AustralienKlanhorn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,27
EUR 15,55 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Berkley Edition. VG, Edgewear, remainder stars, dealer stamp, browning. "The Ultimate Bank Heist Thriller". Expanded condition report/digital photo on request.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, USAMahler Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,98
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 6.34 X 1.28 X 9.32 inches; 384 pages.

Cases and Comments on Criminal Procedure (University Casebook Series)
Haddad, James B., Zagel, James, Starkman, Gary, Bauer, William
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,26
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Subsequent. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.