Anbieter: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. In very good, unmarked condition. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Herald Press (VA) 11/1/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1513800337 ISBN 13: 9781513800332
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Philippians. Book.
Verlag: CMBC / AMBS, 2000
Anbieter: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY GOOD / NO DUST JACKET as Issued. 91 pp. + ads. Text clean and unmarked. White card wraps printed in black and dark blue, minor shelfwear only. Binding firm---book appears unread.
Verlag: CMBC / AMBS, 2001
Anbieter: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY GOOD / NO DUST JACKET as Issued. 94 pp. + ads. Text clean and unmarked. White card wraps printed in black and dark red, minor shelfwear only. Binding firm---book appears unread.
Verlag: CMBC / AMBS, 2001
Anbieter: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY GOOD / NO DUST JACKET as Issued. 94 pp. + ads. Text clean and unmarked. White card wraps printed in black and dark red, minor shelfwear only. Binding firm---book appears unread.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. What if rather than only reading Philippians, we allowed Philippians to read us? In this 31st volume in the Believers Church Bible Commentary series, New Testament scholar Gordon Zerbe challenges readers to allow Paul's prison letter to interpret our own lives--not by extracting lessons out of historical and cultural context but by imagining ourselves into the ancient Roman world . . . and back again. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Paperback. New book. 288 pp.
Anbieter: Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC, Chippewa Falls, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 1993. Hardcover book. From the personal library of Dr. Hector Avalos & Signed by Dr Hector Avalos inside the front cover. There is underlining in red pen throughout. Sturdy binding. Sealed in Shrink Wrap for protection in storage and shipping. Expertly packed. *PROFESSIONAL BOOKSELLER* Returns accepted. Refunds given.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sheffield Academic Press, Sheffield, 1993
Anbieter: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Has a "Library of Congress" sticker on spine from a personal library, o/w good. 307pp.
Verlag: CMBC Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 0920718701 ISBN 13: 9780920718704
Paperback. Upper edge of text is stained and worn along with lower edge. Dent in upper front corner of cover extends into text through page 150. Cover is creased at lower front corner. 265 pp.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In English.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,04
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
EUR 30,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 2016. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . .
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,13
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 352 pages. 8.75x5.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Kanada
EUR 26,79
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,12
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2016. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Sheffield, UK, 1993
ISBN 10: 185075389X ISBN 13: 9781850753896
Anbieter: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, NY, USA
Zustand: VERY GOOD. 1993. Red cloth hardcover with gilt lettering. No DJ. 307pp. VERY GOOD. Ex-college Library with the usual treatments, removed just once. Covers bright. Textblock appears clean.
Verlag: Canadian Mennonite Bible College Publications (Christian Press), Winnipeg, Manitoba, 2001
ISBN 10: 0920718701 ISBN 13: 9780920718704
Anbieter: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: As New. First Edition, First Printing. pp. 265. 8vo. Appears unread; as new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CMBC Publications, Winnipeg, MB, 2001
ISBN 10: 0920718701 ISBN 13: 9780920718704
Anbieter: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Zerbe, Gordon (Editor) RECLAIMING THE OLD TESTAMENT: ESSAYS IN HONOUR OF WALDEMAR JANZEN Winnipeg, Manitoba: CMBC Publications 2001 Fine 265 pp. 8vo. Pictorial soft cover shows minimal shelf wear, some scratching on back. Extremities show minor rubbing. Pages are clean and square, binding is strong. This book remains in Fine condition and would make an excellent addition to any collection.
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australien
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. What if rather than only reading Philippians, we allowed Philippians to read us? In this 31st volume in the Believers Church Bible Commentary series, New Testament scholar Gordon Zerbe challenges readers to allow Paul's prison letter to interpret our own lives--not by extracting lessons out of historical and cultural context but by imagining ourselves into the ancient Roman world . . . and back again. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 164,22
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 185,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, 2015
ISBN 10: 147422380X ISBN 13: 9781474223805
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. This study examines the varieties and continuities of ethical exhortations and ideals in the Jewish and Christian traditions (c. 200 BCE-100 CE) that fall under the rubric of non-retaliation. One of the principal conclusions of this thought-provoking work is that a critical factor in determining the shape of non-retaliatory ethics is whether the exhortation is applied to relations within the local and/or elect community or to relations with oppressors of the elect community. It becomes apparent also that the non-retaliatory ethic of the NT stands solidly in the tradition of non-retaliatory ethics in Early Judaism. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Zustand: New.