Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: acceptable.
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BookHunter1, STATEN ISLAND, NY, USA
paperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1 book. No markings on workbook. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quarto Publishing Group USA Inc, US, 2022
ISBN 10: 1577153014 ISBN 13: 9781577153016
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Reach your full potential, step by step, with this beautifully designed, interactive workbook. Throughout the hustle and bustle of everyday life, it can become very easy to get stuck in lifestyle patterns and habits that we know are unhealthy, and it can become just as difficult for us to let go of them. With encouraging guidance and well-organized exercises from psychologist Dr. Jaime Zuckerman, this workbook offers ways to establish new, healthier patterns and habits that allow us to live according to our values and be our best selves. Inside, you'll find a comprehensive guide to changing old habits and maintaining new ones:Identify existing behavioral patterns and habitsAlign your behaviors with your valuesGet out of your comfort zone to establish healthier behaviorsStart small and embrace uncertaintyLearn to stay consistent in maintaining value-based patterns and habitsThis supportive, thoughtful workbook is an enriching, motivating guide that's straightforward and accessible for those striving to implement healthy behavioral changes in their lives. The engaging, colorful art and motivational messages make it a fun, accessible tool for self-improvement.The Wellness Workbooks series from Wellfleet Press offers guidance on a wide range of self-help and mental health topics. Each book presents a thoughtful, evidence-based collection of straightforward exercises in an accessible, enjoyable format that will keep you engaged and inspired. With a distinctive design and full-color illustrations throughout, these workbooks deliver a practical path to personal growth in a beautiful package. Other titles include Find Your Calm, Find Your Strength, and Find Your Peace.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quarto Publishing Group USA Inc, US, 2022
ISBN 10: 1577152999 ISBN 13: 9781577152996
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Find a path toward a calmer, happier daily life with this soothingly designed workbook-featuring advice and exercises from psychologist Dr. Jaime Zuckerman.Stress, worry, and anxiety can make it hard to enjoy your days, and these feelings tend to build up over time. This interactive guide is straightforward and accessible, with the friendly feel of a guided journal rather than a dry clinical tome. Find Your Calm gives you a simple toolkit for reducing your anxiety, no matter where it pops up. As you make your way through the pages, you will:Learn to separate yourself from your anxious thoughts Break unhelpful thought patternsPractice how to confront and manage your fearsFind strategies for focusing on the present momentPractice techniques to keep anxiety at bay for the long haulAccompanied by engaging, inspirational illustrations, this workbook offers writing prompts, meditations, tracking exercises, and more-giving you a gentle, eye-opening introduction to scientifically proven techniques to reduce anxiety in everyday life.The Wellness Workbooks series from Wellfleet Press offers guidance on a wide range of self-help and mental health topics. Each book presents a thoughtful, evidence-based collection of straightforward exercises in an accessible, enjoyable format that will keep you engaged and inspired. With a distinctive design and full-color illustrations throughout, these workbooks deliver a practical path to personal growth in a beautiful package.