Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1974
ISBN 10: 003012641X ISBN 13: 9780030126413
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1974
ISBN 10: 003012641X ISBN 13: 9780030126413
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1974
ISBN 10: 003012641X ISBN 13: 9780030126413
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1974
ISBN 10: 003012641X ISBN 13: 9780030126413
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1974
ISBN 10: 003012641X ISBN 13: 9780030126413
Anbieter: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, USA
hardcover. Zustand: LikeNew. Missing dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1974
ISBN 10: 003012641X ISBN 13: 9780030126413
Anbieter: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, USA
hardcover. Zustand: VeryGood. Withdrawn library book, has a laminated cover. Could have usual markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston October 1974, 1974
ISBN 10: 003012641X ISBN 13: 9780030126413
Anbieter: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt Rinehart Winston, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 003012641X ISBN 13: 9780030126413
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Hardcover. An illustrated history of inventions from the wheel to the computer. 248 pages, color photos throughout.dj in protective sleeve. Shipping may be extra for this large book; please inquire.; 10 x 12 1/2 ''. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1974
ISBN 10: 003012641X ISBN 13: 9780030126413
Anbieter: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1974
ISBN 10: 003012641X ISBN 13: 9780030126413
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston Pub Date: 1/1/1974 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 248 Reprint edition.
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, USA
Unknown Binding. Zustand: As New.
Anbieter: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with Dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 003012641X ISBN 13: 9780030126413
Anbieter: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Gilt lettering on red cloth covered boards. 12-1/4" x 10", 248pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thames and Hudson, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 003012641X ISBN 13: 9780030126413
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. With 248 pages - 488 illustrations including 330 in colour - - MINT CONDITION . SOFT COVER, NOD DUST JACKET, NO MARKINGS, EXCELLENT CONDITION, SPLENDID VALUE.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1974
ISBN 10: 003012641X ISBN 13: 9780030126413
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. No jacket. Wear & bumps to the edges of the hardcover. Lightly tanned textblock, darker at the edges. Content is in good, clean condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 003012641X ISBN 13: 9780030126413
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First American Edition. Maroon Cloth, Gilt. 12 5/16" Tall. First (American) Edition. Fine In Near Fine Dj. Inscribed To Industrialist-Inventor-Philanthropist Arnold O. Beckman By John Mclaughlin And Dated November 1974. The Industrialist And Inventor Arnold Beckman Was Founding President Of The Lincoln Club At Caltech, Served In The Nixon Administration, Etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1974
ISBN 10: 003012641X ISBN 13: 9780030126413
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York
ISBN 10: 003012641X ISBN 13: 9780030126413
Anbieter: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Kanada
[0-03-012641-X] [1974]. (4to) Very good in very good dust jacket. 248pp. Black and white and color photographs, black and white and color illustrations, chronology, indices. The dust jacket has minor edgewear. (Applied Science, Agriculture, Applied Science, Communication, Energy, Health, Inventions, Tools, Transportation).