Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. High Achiever: The Life and Times of Chris Bonington: The Life and Climbs of Chris Bonington This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0094792801 ISBN 13: 9780094792807
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Constable & Co., Ltd., London, 1999
ISBN 10: 0094792801 ISBN 13: 9780094792807
Anbieter: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine (in mylar). Drawings (illustrator). Reprint. Immaculate and tight, gift quality copy. Unclipped dust jacket. 264pp., including select bibliography and index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,08
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; xiv, 264 p., [20] p. of plates : ill., ports. ; 25 cm. Subjects; Bonington, Chris. Mountaineers Great Britain Biography. 3 Kg.
Second Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 256p. : ill. ; 24cm. Subjects; Bonington, Chris 1934. Mountaineers Great Britain Biography. Climbing & mountaineering ; Biography & autobiography: sport. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Constable & Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom, 1999
ISBN 10: 0094792801 ISBN 13: 9780094792807
Anbieter: J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st. pp.264.
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; xiv, 264 p., [20] p. of plates : ill., ports. ; 25 cm. Subjects; Bonington, Chris. Mountaineers Great Britain Biography. 1 Kg.
Second Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 256p. : ill. ; 24cm. Subjects; Bonington, Chris 1934. Mountaineers Great Britain Biography. Climbing & mountaineering ; Biography & autobiography: sport. 1 Kg.
Anbieter: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. 264 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. 264pp Illus "The life and climbs of Chris Bonington." Foreword by Reinhold Messner.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Constable & Co. Ltd, London, 1999
ISBN 10: 0094792801 ISBN 13: 9780094792807
Anbieter: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australien
Hard Cover. Zustand: F. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: F. Reprint. F/F. 8vo. original blue boards in dustwrapper; pp. xvi, 264, with illustrations. A fine copy. Shortlisted for the Boardman Tasker Prize 1999.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Constable & Co. Ltd, London, 1999
ISBN 10: 0094792801 ISBN 13: 9780094792807
Anbieter: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: F. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: F. First Edition. F/F. 8vo. original blue boards in dustwrapper; pp. xvi, 264, with illustrations. A fine copy. Shortlisted for the Boardman Tasker Prize 1999.
Verlag: London: Constable, 1999
ISBN 10: 0094792801 ISBN 13: 9780094792807
Anbieter: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback in Dust Wrapper. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardback. Dust wrapper over blue boards with silver titles to the spine; Measures 9½" x 6¼" (1 kg); pp (xiv) 264; Index; Preface by Reinhold Messner; Includes: Sketches; Black & white photographs; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #162558 ||.
Anbieter: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition-2nd reprint. VGC.Constable,1999.First edition-2nd reprint.Blue hardback(watermark on the edges of the back cover,silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(large watermark inside the edges of the back Dj cover, small tear,some nicks and creases on the edges of the Dj cover),both in VGC.Illustrated with b/w photos,drawings.Nice and clean pages with a couple of small creases and nicks on the edges of the pages,small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first blank page of the book.The book is in VGC except for the watermarks.273pp including List of illustrations,foreword by Reinhold Messner,Chris Bonington's climbing record,select bibliography,index.Price clipped.Heavy book.
Anbieter: The Blue Penguin, FRODSHAM, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Dustwrapper, pp.xvi, 264. Illustrated. Foreword by Reinhold Messner. Wrapper spine slightly sunned - lettering still very legible - else a very clean and bright copy, with previous owners inscription to front endpaper.
Anbieter: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good. First edition-2nd reprint. VGC.Constable,1999.First edition-2nd reprint.Blue hardback(watermark on the edges of the back cover,silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(large watermark inside the edges of the back Dj cover, small tear,some nicks and creases on the edges of the Dj cover),both in VGC.Illustrated with b/w photos,drawings.Nice and clean pages with a couple of small creases and nicks on the edges of the pages,small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first blank page of the book.The book is in VGC except for the watermarks.273pp including List of illustrations,foreword by Reinhold Messner,Chris Bonington's climbing record,select bibliography,index.Price clipped.Heavy book.
Anbieter: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, HERT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,33
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Constable & Co. Ltd, London, 1999
ISBN 10: 0094792801 ISBN 13: 9780094792807
Anbieter: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australien
Signiert
Hard Cover. Zustand: F. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: F-. Reprint. F/F-. 8vo. original blue boards in dustwrapper (slightly rubbed); pp. xvi, 264, with illustrations. A fine copy. Shortlisted for the Boardman Tasker Prize 1999. Flatsigned to title page 'Jim Curran'. Signed by Author.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, Constable and Company Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0094792801 ISBN 13: 9780094792807
Anbieter: Westwood Books Sedbergh, Sedbergh, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 35,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by the author to the title page. Foreword by Reinhold Messner. Blue boards with silver titles. Dust jacket is not price clipped. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Constable & Company Ltd, UK, 1999
ISBN 10: 0094792801 ISBN 13: 9780094792807
Anbieter: powellbooks Somerset UK., Ilminster, SOM, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 21,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sir Chris Bonington has been the best known mountaineer in Britain for nearly forty years. The book examines his deepest motives and reveals the joys and occasional despair of living a life at the limits of physical and mental experiences. There are some scratching to the d/w. A good, tight copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Constable & Co. Ltd, London, 1999
ISBN 10: 0094792801 ISBN 13: 9780094792807
Anbieter: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hard Cover. Zustand: F. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: F. First Edition. F/F. 8vo. original blue boards in dustwrapper; pp. xvi, 264, with illustrations. A fine copy. Shortlisted for the Boardman Tasker Prize 1999. Flatsigned to title page 'Jim Curran'. Signed by Author.