Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Direct, 1966, 1966
ISBN 10: 0138106711 ISBN 13: 9780138106713
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Direct, 1966, 1966
ISBN 10: 0138106711 ISBN 13: 9780138106713
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prenti, 1966
ISBN 10: 0138106711 ISBN 13: 9780138106713
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prenti, 1966
ISBN 10: 0138106711 ISBN 13: 9780138106713
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prenti, 1966
ISBN 10: 0138106711 ISBN 13: 9780138106713
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prenti, 1966
ISBN 10: 0138106711 ISBN 13: 9780138106713
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Direct, 1966, 1966
ISBN 10: 0138106711 ISBN 13: 9780138106713
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Direct, 1966, 1966
ISBN 10: 0138106711 ISBN 13: 9780138106713
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Direct, 1966, 1966
ISBN 10: 0138106711 ISBN 13: 9780138106713
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Direct, 1966, 1966
ISBN 10: 0138106711 ISBN 13: 9780138106713
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Eighteenth printing; June, 1975 ( Green cover w/ gold lettering ) ~ NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Hardcover. Zustand: New. ~ NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Direct, 1966, 1966
ISBN 10: 0138106711 ISBN 13: 9780138106713
Anbieter: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Tight, clean. DJ shows sunning, light chipping, one tear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Parker Pub., West Nyack, NY, 1966
ISBN 10: 0138106711 ISBN 13: 9780138106713
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. (1984), 371pp, small tears & slight edgewear to dj.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Parker Publishing Company, 1972
ISBN 10: 0138106711 ISBN 13: 9780138106713
Anbieter: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Parker Publishing Company, 1966
ISBN 10: 0138106711 ISBN 13: 9780138106713
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Parker Publishing, 1966. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light toning to the page ends. Dust jacket is very good with light edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Direct, 1966, 1966
ISBN 10: 0138106711 ISBN 13: 9780138106713
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!