Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Westcott, Nadine Bernard (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Westcott, Nadine Bernard (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Westcott, Nadine Bernard (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Young Readers (edition Illustrated), 1998
ISBN 10: 0141300841 ISBN 13: 9780141300849
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Westcott, Nadine Bernard (illustrator). Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Westcott, Nadine Bernard (illustrator). A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Westcott, Nadine Bernard (illustrator). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Young Readers Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0141300841 ISBN 13: 9780141300849
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Westcott, Nadine Bernard (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Westcott, Nadine Bernard (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, USA
Zustand: good. Westcott, Nadine Bernard (illustrator). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Westcott, Nadine Bernard (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Westcott, Nadine Bernard (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Westcott, Nadine Bernard (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Young Readers Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0141300841 ISBN 13: 9780141300849
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Westcott, Nadine Bernard (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Young Readers Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0141300841 ISBN 13: 9780141300849
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Westcott, Nadine Bernard (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Young Readers Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0141300841 ISBN 13: 9780141300849
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Westcott, Nadine Bernard (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Young Readers Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0141300841 ISBN 13: 9780141300849
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Westcott, Nadine Bernard (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Young Readers Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0141300841 ISBN 13: 9780141300849
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Westcott, Nadine Bernard (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Westcott, Nadine Bernard (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Random House Australia, AU, 1998
ISBN 10: 0141300841 ISBN 13: 9780141300849
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Westcott, Nadine Bernard (illustrator).
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Westcott, Nadine Bernard (illustrator). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Westcott, Nadine Bernard (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Young Readers Group 9/1/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0141300841 ISBN 13: 9780141300849
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Westcott, Nadine Bernard (illustrator). The Bookstore Ghost. Book.
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: As New. Westcott, Nadine Bernard (illustrator). Unread copy in mint condition.
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: New. Westcott, Nadine Bernard (illustrator). Brand New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Random House Australia, Hawthorn, 1998
ISBN 10: 0141300841 ISBN 13: 9780141300849
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Westcott, Nadine Bernard (illustrator). Paperback. Mr. Brown sells ghost books in his bookstore. But mice are scaring away the customers! Mr. Brown tells his cat to catch the mice, but she has other plans. After all, a ghost bookstore should be scary. Of course, it will be even more scary when it has its own ghost . . .Reader Level 2- Level 2 is for Progressing Readers who can read longer sentences with simple dialogue. These books offer pictures and context clues, in-depth plot development, and are available in both fiction and nonfiction books. The cat which Mr. Brown gets to catch the mice in his bookstore comes up with a very unusual way to attract customers. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Westcott, Nadine Bernard (illustrator). Easy-To-Read, Level 2. Ex-Library. Hardcover. No DJ. Nominal edge wear. White pictorial boards Else tight and square. KIDS/HORROR.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Young Readers September 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0141300841 ISBN 13: 9780141300849
Anbieter: Editions Book Store, Kannapolis, NC, USA
New Trade. Zustand: New. Westcott, Nadine Bernard (illustrator). Brand New copy.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Westcott, Nadine Bernard (illustrator). pp. 32.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Westcott, Nadine Bernard (illustrator). pp. 32.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Westcott, Nadine Bernard (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.