Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA
Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. .
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: The Extreme History Project, Bozeman, MT, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. First Harvest Edition.
Anbieter: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Ships quickly. Almost very good. Donation sticker on inside cover.Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mariner Books October 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0156028727 ISBN 13: 9780156028721
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mariner Books October 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0156028727 ISBN 13: 9780156028721
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Anbieter: Ocean Books, Dacula, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Good book. Some wear to cover and page corners from being read. A few light scratches on front cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mariner Books January 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 0156028727 ISBN 13: 9780156028721
Anbieter: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mariner Books January 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 0156028727 ISBN 13: 9780156028721
Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used Very Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.