Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 0205355412 ISBN 13: 9780205355419
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 0205355412 ISBN 13: 9780205355419
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 0205355412 ISBN 13: 9780205355419
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 3rd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Allyn & Bacon (edition 3rd), 2002
ISBN 10: 0205355412 ISBN 13: 9780205355419
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 3rd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: mixedbag, Vanceboro, NC, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Crisp, very light shelf wear. Almost like new.
Anbieter: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 3rd. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very Good.
Anbieter: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Light shelf wear to cover. Pages clean and unmarked. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Allyn & Bacon, Boston, Massachusetts, 2003
ISBN 10: 0205355412 ISBN 13: 9780205355419
Anbieter: ELK CREEK HERITAGE BOOKS (IOBA), TOMS RIVER, NJ, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Soft cover in very good condition with bright crisp wraps and only a ghost of shelf & edge wear. Interior text block clean & tight; no writings, no markings noted. Size approximately 9 1/8" tall x 7 1/2" wide x 1/2" thick. 286 numbered pages. Concludes with a section of References, a section of Children's Books and Other Teaching Resources, and an Index. * From the rear cover, "Designed for courses focusing on instructional reading methods. A particular strength of the book is the coverage of struggling readers and readers from diverse backgrounds, making it a text truly designed for the teaching of every child. This new edition offers a new organization of chapters that reflects an integrative approach to literacy; based on the simple but proven idea that the more children read and write, the better they will read and write.".
Anbieter: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 3rd. EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY - VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-MAY HAVE SLIGHT CLASSROOM WEAR.
Zustand: New. pp. xvi + 286.
EUR 30,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. pp. xvi + 286 Illus.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USA
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Zustand: Used. pp. xvi + 286 3rd Edition.