hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Weeks, Anthony (illustrator).
Zustand: Good. Weeks, Anthony (illustrator). . Good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Weeks, Anthony (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Zustand: Good. Weeks, Anthony (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Weeks, Anthony (illustrator). LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Weeks, Anthony (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Weeks, Anthony (illustrator). 2/15/12. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Weeks, Anthony (illustrator). 2/15/12. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Weeks, Anthony (illustrator). Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Weeks, Anthony (illustrator). 2/15/12. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Weeks, Anthony (illustrator). Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Weeks, Anthony (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Weeks, Anthony (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Weeks, Anthony (illustrator). 2/15/12. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Weeks, Anthony (illustrator). First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by The MIT Press, 2012. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with underlining from previous owner. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Weeks, Anthony (illustrator). First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by The MIT Press, 2012. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with shelfwear and staining/spotting to covers.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Weeks, Anthony (illustrator). 2/15/12. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Anbieter: Crown City Books, Cortland, NY, USA
Zustand: Like new. Weeks, Anthony (illustrator). Like new.
Zustand: good. Weeks, Anthony (illustrator). May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Weeks, Anthony (illustrator). The MIT Press, 2012. Hardback, d/j, 322pp. Owner name. A good copy. 9780262017459/0.7 . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,95
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: good. Weeks, Anthony (illustrator). May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 45,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Weeks, Anthony (illustrator). 272 pages. 9.20x6.30x1.10 inches. In Stock.
hardcover. Zustand: New. Weeks, Anthony (illustrator). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!