Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Oversized.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. no dj, some wear, still nice! - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 611 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Exlibrary with usual library markings. ; 611 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Exlibrary with usual library markings. ; 611 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press (1993), New Haven, 1993
ISBN 10: 0300054963 ISBN 13: 9780300054965
hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 2nd printing. Quarto, mustard yellow cloth covers; xi [3] 3-612 pages. Includes black and white illustrations; notes, index. Book and dust jacket are in Fine condition. 051517A This oversize and heavy book will incur additional charges for expedited or international shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Yale Univ Pr, 1993
ISBN 10: 0300054963 ISBN 13: 9780300054965
Anbieter: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. hardback book in fine condition,dust jacket is near fine.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Ex-library copy in very nice condition, NO age toning, tight clean unmarked text, light soiling on edges of text block, dj in protective brodart cover, 1st print.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0300054963 ISBN 13: 9780300054965
Anbieter: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. A very clean and tight copy. No underlining or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale Univ Press, New Haven, CT, 1993
ISBN 10: 0300054963 ISBN 13: 9780300054965
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. 612 pp., Photos, Buff Brn Hardback, Blk title, owner name else Fine as New in Fine as New DJ, 1st ed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT & London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0300054963 ISBN 13: 9780300054965
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Printing. Soiling on protective mylar cover. Light foxing on outside page edges of book. ; Dust jacket is in a protective mylar cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, USA, 1993
ISBN 10: 0300054963 ISBN 13: 9780300054965
Anbieter: Beaver Bridge Books, Holiday Island, AR, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. No price noted. Full number line. Not remaindered or library withdrawn. Mylar-protected dust jacket. Clean, tight & bright. Slight dust jacket crease on top edge. Shipped padded in a box with tracking number provided on domestic shipping.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. B/w illustrations. Due to size, ships within US only and only by media rate mail. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 622 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press, New Haven, 1993
ISBN 10: 0300054963 ISBN 13: 9780300054965
Anbieter: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, USA
Hb. Zustand: VG-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG-. 612pp. Index. Soiling edges, DJ: wear wraps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press, New Haven, 1993
ISBN 10: 0300054963 ISBN 13: 9780300054965
Anbieter: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, USA
Hb. Zustand: VG-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG-. 612pp. Index, Notes. Soiling edges, DJ: light wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press, New Haven and London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0300054963 ISBN 13: 9780300054965
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: near fine. Black & white illustrations. 611pp, tall 8vo, cloth, dust wrapper. New Haven and London; Yale University Press, (1993). Near fine.
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1993 Collectable first printing with complete number line. Light shelf wear on dust jacket but no tears. Dust jacket is now protected in a new clear poly cover. Perfect hardcover, GIFT QUALITY COLLECTABLE. Orders shipped promptly in sturdy packaging. Unconditional return policy.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. Signed by the author on the half title page. No other markings in book. Lightly read. Binding is fine. Shelf wear to DJ edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press (1993), New Haven & London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0300054963 ISBN 13: 9780300054965
Cloth w/DJ. Zustand: VG/G. Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustrator). New Haven & London: Yale University Press. VG/G. (1993). . Cloth w/DJ. Sm 4to., xii, 612pp., Dj wrinkled along top edges .
Anbieter: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. First. First printing. AS NEW IN DUST JACKET. Cloth, 611 pps. with index; illustrations. Brilliant and fascinating history of opera in America., the first comprehensive cultural and social history of musical theatre in the U.S., which includes vignettes of productions, personalities, audiences, and theaters from 1735 to the present.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy.