9780300056839 - when illness strikes the leader: the dilemma of the captive king von post, jerrold m.; robins, robert s. (14 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USABay State Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,24
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,74
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 243 pages. The authors "explore the impact of physical and mental illness on political leadership," including how illness affects decisions, determination, relationship with the public, and more. Included are historical examples including Franklin D. Roosevelt, Hitler, Mad King Ludwig of Bavaria, and others. Faint fox…ing to page edges.; 6 1/4 x 9 1/2" Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,01
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,93
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Yale University Press, 1993. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any que…stions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, USAKenneth A. Himber
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 22,70
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Almost Like New. First Edition, First Printing. (First Edition, First Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press, Place_Pub: New Haven, CT 1993
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USAGround Zero Books, Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 28,93
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good, very good. First Edition. First Printing. 243, footnotes, appendices, notes, bibliography, index, slight wear and soiling to DJ. Dr. Jerrold M. Post and Robert S. Robins explore the impact of physical and mental illness on political leadership.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 18,81
EUR 19,44 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Fine copy in Near Fine Dustjacket. DJ now protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. A very nice copy. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. xvi, 243 pages. From George III to Ronald Reagan, the author…s investigate the effects of illness on the leader, his inner circle, his followers and the political system itself.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: YattonBookShop PBFA, Yatton, Vereinigtes KönigreichYattonBookShop PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 28,90 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Black cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Boards are generally in very good order. No particular bumping or wear to corners or edges. Spine is intact and bright with just a little bumping to ends. Page tops are spotted. Textblock is tight, brigh…t and clean. 243 pp. Blue glazed paper dust jacket with yellow and white lettering to spine and front. Dj is in a good condition albeit with some mild creasing to the edges. Spine lettering is a little faded. Additional photos are available upon request. When securely packed this item will weigh in the region of 626g. Unless specifically mentioned, all our books are photographed so you can see what you are buying. ABE may, however, display a stock image whilst processing ours. (YBP Ref: 030236:5e) Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" Tall Language: ENG 626 G. Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press, Place_Pub: New Haven, CT 1993
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USAGround Zero Books, Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,50
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. First Edition. First Printing. 243 pages. Footnotes, appendices, notes, bibliography, index, slight wear and soiling to DJ. Signed by the author (Post). Dr. Jerrold M. Post and Robert S. Robins explore the impact of physical and mental illness on political le…adership.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 92,00
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USAGoldBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 95,24
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.