Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, USA, 2002
ISBN 10: 0300090102 ISBN 13: 9780300090109
Anbieter: Sierra Rose Antiques, Minden, NV, USA
NEW/FINE. Tan cloth boards. [B69-45].
Anbieter: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Hardcover in dust jacket, minor wear, pages bright and binding tight, a very nice copy!
Anbieter: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 5th printing. Crisp and unmarked in full cloth binding. xxx, 322pp. Foreword by James P. Ronda. In a very nice dust jacket. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Yale Univ Pr, 2002
ISBN 10: 0300090102 ISBN 13: 9780300090109
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Hardcover in good condition with good dust jacket. Water damage.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition Fifth printing. Book is in Very Good condition, with minimal handling and light shel fwear, binding is tight, corners are sharp, interior is clean, text is free of markings. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Haven, CT: Yale University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0300090102 ISBN 13: 9780300090109
Anbieter: T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Publisher's tan cloth with gold spine lettering, octavo, pp. xxx, 322. Illustrations. Thorough William Clark Chronology.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First printing with full number line. Book is in Very Good condition, with minimal handling and light shelf wear, binding is tight, corners are sharp, interior is clean, text is free of markings. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover.
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Cloth, d.j. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Ed. Inscribed by Holmberg. 322pp, octavo hardcover in dj. boards clean, tight binding, rubber stamp top corner half-title page, interior text clean. DJ covers slightly worn but clean, no tears, in mylar cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale Univ Press, New Haven and London, 2002
ISBN 10: 0300090102 ISBN 13: 9780300090109
Anbieter: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Edited and with an introduction by James J. Holmberg, foreword by James P. Ronda.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 2002
ISBN 10: 0300090102 ISBN 13: 9780300090109
Anbieter: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Verbandsmitglied: RMABA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. LEWIS & CLARK-This regular size hardcover is FINE in a spine faded, nf jacket. tan w/brown lettering Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition; Second Printing. Inscribed by the author on the half title page. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Bottom corner of ffep through page two creased. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover.0-300-09010-21.08 x 9.52 x 6.46 Inches; 320 pages; Signed by Author.
Anbieter: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, USA
Signiert
hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Signed by author on title page in blue ink, former owner's last name on half-title page, text new looking and unmarked otherwise, absolutely NO age toning, boards likewise clean & undamaged, dust jacket shows a small wrinkle at bottom of spine, Near Fine/Very Good Plus overall condition, later print hardcover. Signed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press, New Haven, 2002
ISBN 10: 0300090102 ISBN 13: 9780300090109
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st ed. Binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 2002
ISBN 10: 0300090102 ISBN 13: 9780300090109
Anbieter: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 321 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. Jacket shows minor wear to edges, very light staining inside. Text itself is clean and tight. Record # 2231352.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Filson Historical Society; Yale University Press, New Haven & London, 2002
ISBN 10: 0300090102 ISBN 13: 9780300090109
Anbieter: Jane Atwood, Louisville, KY, USA
Signiert
Light-tan Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Verg Good+. 4th Printing. 322 pages; index; extensive Sources cited; a book in the 'Yale Western Americana Series.' Illustrated with portraits of Clark, G. R. Clark, Lewis, Clark family houses, and portions of W. Clark's letters. "With 'Dear Brother' we get a chance to see into the heart of William Clark and finally acknowledge how indispensable he was to the success of the Expedition." . (Stephen E. Ambrose.) Signed, 'James J. Holmberg' on the title page. Owner's name, city, year are written on the pretitle page, and under, written 10 lines of notes. Book condition: Dj has some minor bending (doesn't lie flat) on the edges, and a 0.25 inch edge tear on the front panel. Signed By the Author.