Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Zustand: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Zustand: Very Good. A bright, square, and overall a nice copy.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0307263150 ISBN 13: 9780307263155
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0307263150 ISBN 13: 9780307263155
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0307263150 ISBN 13: 9780307263155
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0307263150 ISBN 13: 9780307263155
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 2008
ISBN 10: 0307263150 ISBN 13: 9780307263155
Anbieter: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, USA
Hard cover. Zustand: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. HC 407.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 2008
ISBN 10: 0307263150 ISBN 13: 9780307263155
Anbieter: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard cover. Zustand: Fine in fine dust jacket. First edition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. HC 405.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Two boys from profoundly different backgrounds--John William Barry, the wealthy scion of two elite Seattle families, and the blue-collar Irish Neil Countryman--brought together by their fierce love of the natural world, grow up to pursue vastly different paths in life, Neil as a devoted schoolteacher, and John William, a recluse seeking refuge in the wilderness. 150,000 first printing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). First Edition, First Printing. Near Fine book without dust jacket as issued. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib.
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 0307263150 ISBN 13: 9780307263155
Anbieter: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Usual ex-library markings. Dj had been in a taped-in wrap, tape was cut, wrap removed but tape pieces remain on covers. Dj has very light edgewear. Inside hinge is creased.