Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Zustand: good. The item has minimal writing and or highlighting inside.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 5.45 X 0.85 X 8.35 inches; 176 pages.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Beyond Halftime: Practical Wisdom for Your Second Half. Book.
EUR 16,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Wisdom and Support for Your Halftime JourneySince the publication fifteen years ago of Bob Buford's award-winning and newly updated and expanded bestseller, Halftime, more than half a million men and women have made the halftime journey from success to significance. If you are contemplating that journey yourself or have already started, Beyond Halftime is for you."This book is the result of fifteen years of answering questions about halftime," writes Buford. "I've focused on the areas that seem to come up most from those who contact me, and I've answered them in much the same way I would answer you if we sat down together over coffee. So in a very real sense, this book allows me to be your companion as you negotiate the ups and downs of the whole halftime experience."Beyond Halftime invites you to slow down and take time to listen--really listen--to the voice of your heart and the rhythms of your life. The discoveries you're about to make during this vital phase of your life can't be rushed. Enjoy this wise guidance on the things that matter most in moving from gaining success to leaving a legacy. Your most rewarding years lie ahead of you. Welcome to the journey.
Paperback. Zustand: New. Wisdom and Support for Your Halftime JourneySince the publication fifteen years ago of Bob Buford's award-winning and newly updated and expanded bestseller, Halftime, more than half a million men and women have made the halftime journey from success to significance. If you are contemplating that journey yourself or have already started, Beyond Halftime is for you."This book is the result of fifteen years of answering questions about halftime," writes Buford. "I've focused on the areas that seem to come up most from those who contact me, and I've answered them in much the same way I would answer you if we sat down together over coffee. So in a very real sense, this book allows me to be your companion as you negotiate the ups and downs of the whole halftime experience."Beyond Halftime invites you to slow down and take time to listen--really listen--to the voice of your heart and the rhythms of your life. The discoveries you're about to make during this vital phase of your life can't be rushed. Enjoy this wise guidance on the things that matter most in moving from gaining success to leaving a legacy. Your most rewarding years lie ahead of you. Welcome to the journey.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Wisdom and Support for Your Halftime Journey Since the publication fifteen years ago of Bob Buford's award-winning and newly updated and expanded bestseller, Halftime, more than half a million men and women have made the halftime journey from success to significance. If you are contemplating that journey yourself or have already started, Beyond Halftime is for you. "This book is the result of fifteen years of answering questions about halftime," writes Buford. "I've focused on the areas that seem to come up most from those who contact me, and I've answered them in much the same way I would answer you if we sat down together over coffee. So in a very real sense, this book allows me to be your companion as you negotiate the ups and downs of the whole halftime experience." Beyond Halftime invites you to slow down and take time to listen-really listen-to the voice of your heart and the rhythms of your life. The discoveries you're about to make during this vital phase of your life can't be rushed. Enjoy this wise guidance on the things that matter most in moving from gaining success to leaving a legacy. Your most rewarding years lie ahead of you. Welcome to the journey. Beyond Halftime provides guidance, reassurance, and insight for men and women on the halftime journey from success to significance. In Bob Bufords bestseller, Halftime, he tells you how to make the transition, and Beyond Halftime accompanies you as a personal coach, answering questions and offering encouragement for every step of the way. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Zustand: NEW.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. 2016. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . .
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,81
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. 2016. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,45
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 173 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,00
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,99
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,52
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,35
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,86
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Wisdom and Support for Your Halftime JourneySince the publication fifteen years ago of Bob Buford's award-winning and newly updated and expanded bestseller, Halftime, more than half a million men and women have made the halftime journey from success to significance. If you are contemplating that journey yourself or have already started, Beyond Halftime is for you."This book is the result of fifteen years of answering questions about halftime," writes Buford. "I've focused on the areas that seem to come up most from those who contact me, and I've answered them in much the same way I would answer you if we sat down together over coffee. So in a very real sense, this book allows me to be your companion as you negotiate the ups and downs of the whole halftime experience."Beyond Halftime invites you to slow down and take time to listen--really listen--to the voice of your heart and the rhythms of your life. The discoveries you're about to make during this vital phase of your life can't be rushed. Enjoy this wise guidance on the things that matter most in moving from gaining success to leaving a legacy. Your most rewarding years lie ahead of you. Welcome to the journey.