9780375401633 - finding my voice von rehm, diane (34 Ergebnisse)

ISBN

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (34)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf 1999

    0375401636 / 9780375401633

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,53

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf 1999

    0375401636 / 9780375401633

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,53

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf 1999

    0375401636 / 9780375401633

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, USAGreenworld Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,54

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf 1999

    0375401636 / 9780375401633

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USAOnce Upon A Time Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 1,52

    EUR 3,41 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf 1999

    0375401636 / 9780375401633

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 5,90

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf 1999

    0375401636 / 9780375401633

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 5,90

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1999

    0375401636 / 9780375401633

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,91

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1999

    0375401636 / 9780375401633

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,91

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf 1999

    0375401636 / 9780375401633

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, USAOff The Shelf

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 1,48

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf 1999

    0375401636 / 9780375401633

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Movies

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,56

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf 1999

    0375401636 / 9780375401633

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USADan Pope Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. New York: Alfred A. Knopf [1999]. First edition. First printing. Hardbound. Fine/Fine but for red remainder dot top edge. A tight unread copy. Some slight rubbing to dust jacket. Comes with archival-quality dust jacket protector. Shipped in well-padded box

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf September 1999 1999

    0375401636 / 9780375401633

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USADunaway Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Pages are clean and bright with no markings. Dj shows trivial shelving wear.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1999

    0375401636 / 9780375401633

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,58

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., New York 1999

    0375401636 / 9780375401633

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, USAShadetree Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 5,14 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. Third Printing. As new red hardcover book of 246 pages, with as new dust jacket is a Third Printing and Author Inscribed book. This would be a delightful gift. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Alfred A Knopf 1999

    0375401636 / 9780375401633

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: OddReads, Harper, TX, USAOddReads

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Clearance Sticker on dust jacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf 1999

    0375401636 / 9780375401633

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USAA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 7,57

    EUR 5,61 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Red paper covered boards with gold spine titles; minimal wear; jacket has light wear; lightly soiled on rear cover; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall. Author's signature on sticker on half title page; Interior is clean and unmarked; 246 pages. Signed by Author.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf August 1999 1999

    0375401636 / 9780375401633

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, USA2nd Act Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used - very good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf 1999

    0375401636 / 9780375401633

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,74

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Review copy card laid in. From the library of American author, columnist, journalist, and presidential speechwriter William Safire. (feminism, radio, autobiography).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf September 1999 1999

    0375401636 / 9780375401633

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USADunaway Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Signed By Author.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf 1999

    0375401636 / 9780375401633

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 21,36

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. The book is inscribed by Author. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed and inscribed by author.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf 1999

    0375401636 / 9780375401633

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 21,36

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. The book is inscribed by Author. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed and inscribed by author.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf 1999

    0375401636 / 9780375401633

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 21,36

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. The book is inscribed by Author. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed and inscribed by author.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf 1999

    0375401636 / 9780375401633

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 22,23

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Signed Copy . Acceptable dust jacket. Signed by author on title page.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf 1999

    0375401636 / 9780375401633

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 22,23

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1999

    0375401636 / 9780375401633

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, USAThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket Signed by Diane Rehm. Signed.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf 1999

    0375401636 / 9780375401633

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, USAReaders Cove Used Books & Gallery

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Signed by author on title page. Red boards, gilt titling on spine. Solid binding, minimal wear. Clean unmarked pages. Price clipped DJ in clear cover. ; 8.76 X 6.04 X 1.03 inches; 256 pages; Signed by author.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf, U.S.A. 1999

    0375401636 / 9780375401633

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, USAZiern-Hanon Galleries

    Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. The author was a nationally acclaimed public radio host who battled depression and spasmodic dysphonia. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1999

    0375401636 / 9780375401633

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: The History Place, Palestine, TX, USAThe History Place

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 40,04

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. As new . First printing . SIGNED by Rehm on the title page . Dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover . Signed by Author(s).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1999

    0375401636 / 9780375401633

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USAGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 44,49

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. First Edition. Presumed First Printing. 256 pages. Illus. Signed by the author. A premier radio personality recounts her remarkable life, including her battle with Spasmodic Dysphonia, a rare neurological disorder that virtually destroyed her voice.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1999

    0375401636 / 9780375401633

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USAGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 44,49

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. Second Printing. 246 pages. Illus. Signed by the author. The author was a nationally acclaimed public radio host who battled depression and spasmodic dysphonia.