Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dial Press Trade Paperback, 2001
ISBN 10: 0385334923 ISBN 13: 9780385334921
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dial Press Trade Paperback, 2001
ISBN 10: 0385334923 ISBN 13: 9780385334921
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dial Press Trade Paperback, 2001
ISBN 10: 0385334923 ISBN 13: 9780385334921
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dial Press Trade Paperback, 2001
ISBN 10: 0385334923 ISBN 13: 9780385334921
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dial Press Trade Paperback, 2001
ISBN 10: 0385334923 ISBN 13: 9780385334921
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dial Press Trade Paperback, 2001
ISBN 10: 0385334923 ISBN 13: 9780385334921
Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USA
Zustand: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dial Press Trade Paperback, 2001
ISBN 10: 0385334923 ISBN 13: 9780385334921
Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USA
Zustand: Very Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dial Press Trade Paperback, 2001
ISBN 10: 0385334923 ISBN 13: 9780385334921
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dial Press Trade Paperback, 2001
ISBN 10: 0385334923 ISBN 13: 9780385334921
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0385334923 ISBN 13: 9780385334921
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0385334923 ISBN 13: 9780385334921
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dial Press Trade Paperback (edition First Edition), 2001
ISBN 10: 0385334923 ISBN 13: 9780385334921
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dial Press Trade Paperback, 2001
ISBN 10: 0385334923 ISBN 13: 9780385334921
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dial Press Trade Paperback, 2001
ISBN 10: 0385334923 ISBN 13: 9780385334921
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dial Press Trade Paperback, 2001
ISBN 10: 0385334923 ISBN 13: 9780385334921
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dial Press Trade Paperback, 2001
ISBN 10: 0385334923 ISBN 13: 9780385334921
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dial Press Trade Paperback, 2001
ISBN 10: 0385334923 ISBN 13: 9780385334921
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dial Press Trade Paperback, 2001
ISBN 10: 0385334923 ISBN 13: 9780385334921
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dial Press Trade Paperback, 2001
ISBN 10: 0385334923 ISBN 13: 9780385334921
Anbieter: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback book is pre-owned and in great condition with minimal signs of wear on cover, corners, and/or spine. Pages are clean and unblemished. A great copy!
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Ex-Library. Library markings, etc. At one time was part of a library collection. Library stamp on top text block and on first page. Previous owners name written on first page. Page edges have some tanning. Very small stain on side text block. Binding glue visible inside of front cover. Some page seperation in very back of book but all remains in tact. Has heavy shelf wear on the outside. Front cover has some creasing on the bottom left side. Heavy wear along all edges and corners of book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dial Press Trade Paperback, 2005
ISBN 10: 0385334923 ISBN 13: 9780385334921
Anbieter: Copper News Book Store, Ajo, AZ, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dial Press Trade Paperback April 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0385334923 ISBN 13: 9780385334921
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. Slight tanning of pages. Reader crease. ; 8.2 X 5.0 X 0.8 inches; 288 pages.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Good.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Near Mint/Like new condition. Binding is excellent. Maybe some minor shelf wear, but I'm being very picky.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dial Press Trade Paperback April 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0385334923 ISBN 13: 9780385334921
Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used Good. Wear to cover, bumped corners, pages tanned but clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0385334923 ISBN 13: 9780385334921
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.