Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. (1996), 251pp, illus., very light shelfwear to cover, light rubbing to dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Verlag: Copernicus (1996) New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0387948007 ISBN 13: 9780387948003
Erstausgabe
Very good minus, light shelfwear First Printing hardbound.
Anbieter: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 251pp. Dust jacket in protective mylar.
Anbieter: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 251pp. Tight copy in mylar-protected dust jacket.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Copernicus Books 8/29/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0387948007 ISBN 13: 9780387948003
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. Scrooge's Cryptic Carol: Visions of Energy, Time, and Quantum Nature. Book.
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USA
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 32,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. pp. 268 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.
Zustand: Used. pp. 268.
Anbieter: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Deutschland
Halbleinen. Zustand: Gut. 24,5cm XI, 251 S. :. Halbleinen mit Schutzumschlag. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Sehr Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Bleistiftnotizen nach dem Text; Einband (Außen) hat keine Gebrauchsspuren; Schutzumschlag (hat min. Gebrauchsspuren); * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Zustand: Used. pp. 268.
Anbieter: MostlyAcademic, Berrima, NSW, Australien
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. 1996. Hardcover. . . . . .
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 251 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,98
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.