Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,63
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. QE2 - The Cunard Line Flagship, Queen Elizabeth 2: The Cunard Line Flagship, Queen Elizabeth II This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1999
ISBN 10: 0393047725 ISBN 13: 9780393047721
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: WW Norton & Co, United States, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0393047725 ISBN 13: 9780393047721
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,45
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This new edition of the most thorough book on the legendary Queen Elizabeth II includes the refit of the mid-1990s and many new photographs of interiors and details. Captain Ronald Warwick begins with the colorful history of the Cunard Line. He continues with the construction and launching of QE2 and provides an engrossing narrative of the ship's colorful history, including her service in the Falklands war, her various mishaps, the recent sale of Cunard to Carnival, and the new owners' plans for the future. The final chapter of the book is a deck-by-deck guide with photographs of all of the ship's public areas as well as those not seen by passengers: the engine room, kitchens, and areas limited to officers and crew. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company 13/10/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0393047725 ISBN 13: 9780393047721
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title page. (ships).
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. BRAND NEW. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company, New York ,NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 0393047725 ISBN 13: 9780393047721
Anbieter: monobooks, Waterford, MI, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 3rd Edition. Third edition 1999, first printing. Signed and inscribed by Author " To Elizabeth, Bon Voyage and Happy Birthday on Board of QEII. R W Warwick, Captain" on half title page. Published by W. W. Norton & Company. Hardcover in full red cloth with DJ. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, sharp corners, No internal markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings no highlights, no bent pages. Not a reminder. DJ fine, no tears no chips , one tiny nick to rear panel, very slight shelfwear. Price not clipped. 4to, 224 pages, illustrated, illustrated endpapers. Heavy book will require additonal postage for international orders. Inscribed by Author(s).
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 3rd sub edition. 224 pages. 10.50x9.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!