Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 1981
ISBN 10: 0394518918 ISBN 13: 9780394518916
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 1981
ISBN 10: 0394518918 ISBN 13: 9780394518916
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. (Soviet Union, Russia, Social life and customs ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 239 pages.
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. First Printing. DJ has some wear.
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good++. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good ++. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). VIII. 239pp. Red cloth spine with gilt title and cream paper over boards with "AL" in gilt on front board. Dust Jacket. Author's 1st book. This journal is Andrea Lee's observations while in Russia with her husband then studying at Moskow University. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition, First printing. Minor shelf wear to binding. Foxing on top edge of text block with remainder mark on bottom. Text is unmarked. Dj lightly worn with foxing around edges in a mylar cover.
Hardcover. First Edition. very good condition dustjacket has edgewear and tears but nicely intact; dustjacket has edgewear and tears but nicely intact; LIB2958014375.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: RANDOM HOUSE, RANDOM HOUSE, 1981
ISBN 10: 0394518918 ISBN 13: 9780394518916
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
hardcover. B040177; 239 PP; VG/G-DJ(SME CHIPING); P.O. NAME.
hardcover. Zustand: near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good(+). viii, 239 pages. 8vo, red cloth-backed boards, d.w. (spine lightly sunned). New York: Random House, (1981). Ownership signature, else a near fine copy in a very good(+) dust wrapper.
Verlag: Random House, New York NY, 1981
ISBN 10: 0394518918 ISBN 13: 9780394518916
Anbieter: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, USA
Hardcover. Book Club Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Lee--having resided in Moscow with her graduate-student husband during 1979--reports her perceptions of Russian life and people with clarity, grace, and feeling.; Book Club Edition; 239 pages.
Verlag: Random, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0394518918 ISBN 13: 9780394518916
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Near fine in very good dust jacket. Corners slightly rubbed. Shelf rubbing to dust jacket.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st ed. viii, 239 p. 24 cm. Box number: GR0004. ; 1st ed.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good - Some Wear. 1st Edition. The book is in good condition with inscription on inside cover. The jack has several tears and is faded.
Verlag: RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0394518918 ISBN 13: 9780394518916
Anbieter: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First edition. Near fine in fine dust jacket. (A few very tiny edge nicks. Edges foxed. ) Author's FIRST book. Nominated for the National Book Award.
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine DJ. 2nd Printing. Random House 1981 2nd Printing Fine/Near Fine DJ Like new red cloth spine with gold lettering and light-gold-color boards with gilded lettering. Solid structure with tight bright unmarked pages. Bright lightly sun-bleech toned/faded unclipped dust jacket with light fading of right end of title and spine title o/w Fine. No dollar amt on jacket. 4+viii+239+9 pages. HEAVY ITEM 1.21 Pounds. Size: 9 1/2 x 6 1/2 x 1 inches. No Exp.
Erstausgabe Signiert
Zustand: Fair. SIGNED! New York: Random House, 1981. 1st edition. Sm 4to hardcover. viii+239pp. Signed by author on title page. Fair book. Fair dust jacket. Ex-Library copy with usual markings. Front hinge cracked. (Soviet Union, Russia, Social Life) Inquire if you need further information.
Anbieter: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA, Washington, DC, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. New York: Random House, 1981. First Edition, stated, with full RH numberline. Octavo (24cm); typographic dust jacket with $13.50 price intact; yellow boards with red cloth spine and gilt lettering; viii,239pp. Jacket edgeworn with a couple shallow tears and some general smudging and dust-soiling to surface. Boards a touch faded along edges. Moderate to heavy foxing to edges of textblock. Binding is sound and pages unmarked. Signed by Lee without inscription on full title. Author's first book - a memoir of a year spent in the Soviet Union with her (then) husband from 1978-79, a year after graduating from Harvard. The book was nominated for a National Book Award.