paperback. Zustand: Good. Slonim, David (illustrator).
Zustand: good. Slonim, David (illustrator). A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Zustand: like_new. Slonim, David (illustrator). Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: very_good. Slonim, David (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: acceptable. Slonim, David (illustrator). Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: good. Slonim, David (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: very_good. Slonim, David (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: very_good. Slonim, David (illustrator). Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Slonim, David (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scholastic Inc. (edition ), 2022
ISBN 10: 0439915317 ISBN 13: 9780439915311
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Slonim, David (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: good. Slonim, David (illustrator). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Slonim, David (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Slonim, David (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Slonim, David (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Slonim, David (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Slonim, David (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Slonim, David (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. Slonim, David (illustrator). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Anbieter: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, USA
paperback. Zustand: As New. Slonim, David (illustrator). Appears to be a book that was shelved, stored, and/or briefly handled but never read. Covers are clean and intact with minor edgewear. No markings or other defects noted in text block. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.
Zustand: Good. Slonim, David (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Slonim, David (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Slonim, David (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: New. Slonim, David (illustrator). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Zustand: New. Slonim, David (illustrator).
Zustand: As New. Slonim, David (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Slonim, David (illustrator). Paperback. You've never seen Hanukkah or the "I Know an Old Lady" story like this before. through hilarious takes on the world's greatest works of art!A family drives through the snow to visit their beloved bubbe, who spreads out a Chanukah supper for everyone to enjoy. But one dish goes a little wrong: "I know an old lady who swallowed a dreidelA Chanukah dreidel she thought was a bagel.Perhaps it's fatal."Indeed, Bubbe's first bite leads to an insatiable taste for oil, latkes, applesauce, gelt -- even menorahs! But as the family tries to distract her from her gluttony, the items she devours grow ever larger. Will they be able to reconnect with her and bring her home for the last night of Chanukah -- or will her feasting in fact be fatal?Beyond the joy of a Jewish take on this most American of folk songs, the illustrations here offer hilarious parodies of great works of art by da Vinci, Rembrandt, Vermeer, Hopper, Rockwell, Matisse, Picasso, and other masters--adding a whole new layer of humor and culture to the familiar tune. You'll love this old lady, and want to visit her every Chanukah for years to come. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, USA
Zustand: New. Slonim, David (illustrator). Limited Copies Available - New Condition - Never Used - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,42
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Slonim, David (illustrator). 32 pages. 8.00x10.00x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Slonim, David (illustrator).
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. Slonim, David (illustrator). 2022. paperback. . . . . .