Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Warner Business Books, New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0446579785 ISBN 13: 9780446579780
Anbieter: Riverside Books and Prints, Cold Spring, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust jacket: Fine.1st Edition. 4th printing. Stephen Leeb has been accurately forecasting the business world for over nineteen years, and in this book he fills us in on what will be the biggest economic crisis in our history. The global need for oil has risen steadily over the last few years, and the rapid growth in China and India has pushed demand over the production capacity. Leeb believes that the ensuing crisis will provide an invaluable opportunity for investors, one that can make you billions. The coming catastrophe has only two possible outcomes: poverty or wealth. Leeb is the author of 'Getting in on the Ground Floor' and 'Defying the Market.'.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Warner Business Books, New York And Boston, 2006
ISBN 10: 0446579785 ISBN 13: 9780446579780
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. The book has some underlinings in pencil in chapter 13 which is the last chapter. The edges of the pages are tanned. The DJ is very good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Time Warner Book Group, New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0446579785 ISBN 13: 9780446579780
Anbieter: ELK CREEK HERITAGE BOOKS (IOBA), TOMS RIVER, NJ, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition February 2006; 4th printing. Hard cover in very good condition. Text block clean and tight; no writing, no markings noted. Dust jacket likewise in very good condition. * Published in 2006 before what we now know as the Financial Crisis of 2008. From the book, "Now, in The Economic Collapse, Dr. Leeb proves that the U.S. economy is standing on the brink of the biggest crisis in its history. As the fast-growing economies of China and India push global demand for oil beyond production capacity, Americans will experience a permanent energy shortfall far worse than the one in the 1970's. The result will be severe financial hardship for most people, and a once-in-a-lifetime opportunity for investors to become incredibly rich.".
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Anbieter: OddReads, Harper, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition.
Anbieter: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown and Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 0446579785 ISBN 13: 9780446579780
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Warner Business Books, New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0446579785 ISBN 13: 9780446579780
Anbieter: The Deva Bookshop, Holt, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. As New book in VG+DJ. Book is unread, publisher's return mark to lower edge. DJ is unclipped ($24.95), and has light edge wear to upper edge with one small closed tear (1cm) to upper spine/front edge.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 224 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Deutschland
Zustand: Neu. Gebundene Ausgabe 224 S. Sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag, Original-Schutzumschlag Zustand: 11, Neu, Gebundene Ausgabe Business Plus , 2006 224 S. , The Coming Economic Collapse: How You Can Thrive When Oil Costs $200 a Barrel, Leeb, Stephen.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!