Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Zustand: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Zustand: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. AS NEW hard cover. AS NEW DJ.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Inciting a culture war when she suggests that baby boomers should be given government incentives to commit suicide, twenty-nine-year-old blogger and political malcontent Cassandra Devine catches the attention of an ambitious senator seeking the presidency, with whom she launches a campaign during which euthanasia is a forefront issue. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
hardcover. Zustand: As New. Used, hardcover like new. No underlining, highlighting or soiling. A square, sharp copy.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear No Dust Jacket. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: USED Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. Stated first edition. Binding is tight and square. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Trivial shelving wear. No DJ, as issued.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Twelve/Hachette Book Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0446579815 ISBN 13: 9780446579810
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 2007 reprint. SIGNED bookplate affixed to ffep. 318pp. hardback tall 8vo: Fine in a Fine dj. Author Buckley has signed on a bookplate from a business meeting at The Breakers in Palm Beach, Florida. Signed by Author(s).