Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, USA
Zustand: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: good. Mass market paperback in GOOD condition with normal wear from use. Cover art my differ from that shown in photo.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Anbieter: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, USA
Pocket Books. Zustand: New. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Anbieter: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. 2013 EDITION 2ND PRINTING. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 295 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. WESTERN. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Anbieter: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Good.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used - Acceptable. Slight shelf wear on the cover. Creases in spine.
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used - Acceptable.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Putnam Inc, New York, 2013
ISBN 10: 0451240103 ISBN 13: 9780451240101
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Ranger Sam Burrack is up against a killer storm and a cold-blooded killer in this thrilling Western from bestselling author Ralph Cotton.A KILLER STORMIn the dark of night during a raging storm, a criminal is on the loose in the Arizona badlands. His name is Wilson Orez. Half-Apache and a former cavalry scout, Orez is skilled with weapons, seasoned in the desert, and trained to keep a cool head while death lurks all around him. Or when it springs from his own hands.Arizona Ranger Sam Burrack knows the only way to stop Orez is to kill him. But the madman has robbed a stagecoach, driven away its horses, and brutally pistol-whipped one of its passengers, leaving four unfortunate souls stranded in a desert on the verge of flooding. Now Sam must lead them to safety before he can continue his hunt for Orez-if he doesn't drown first.More Than 2.5 Million Ralph Cotton Books in Print Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: Goodbookscafe, Macon, GA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Used with minimal wear, no writing or markings, corners maybe bent, few crease lines.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 6th Printing. Book 30 in the Ranger Sam Burrack series.
Zustand: New. pp. 304.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 304.