9780486247458 - male and female figure in motion: 60 classic photographic sequences (dover anatomy for artists) von muybridge, eadweard (19 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications (edition ) 1984
Serie: Dover Anatomy for Artists, Buch 13 von 38. Buch 13 von 38 - Dover Anatomy for Artists
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,19
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications 1984
Serie: Dover Anatomy for Artists, Buch 13 von 38. Buch 13 von 38 - Dover Anatomy for Artists
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications 1984
Serie: Dover Anatomy for Artists, Buch 13 von 38. Buch 13 von 38 - Dover Anatomy for Artists
- Softcover
Anbieter: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, USANew Legacy Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,48
EUR 2,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. The cover shows normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications 1984
Serie: Dover Anatomy for Artists, Buch 13 von 38. Buch 13 von 38 - Dover Anatomy for Artists
- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, USAGoodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,20
EUR 4,98 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications, Incorporated 1984
Serie: Dover Anatomy for Artists, Buch 13 von 38. Buch 13 von 38 - Dover Anatomy for Artists
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,77
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications 1984
Serie: Dover Anatomy for Artists, Buch 13 von 38. Buch 13 von 38 - Dover Anatomy for Artists
- Softcover
Anbieter: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, USAProject HOME Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,19
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good 1984 All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications 1984
Serie: Dover Anatomy for Artists, Buch 13 von 38. Buch 13 von 38 - Dover Anatomy for Artists
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, USABookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good +. 1st Edition. Good + condition Softcover includes numerous b/w photographs, 121 pages. Oversized 9" x 12".

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publication, New York 1984
Serie: Dover Anatomy for Artists, Buch 13 von 38. Buch 13 von 38 - Dover Anatomy for Artists
- Softcover
Anbieter: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, KanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,72
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Self Wraps. Perfect Binding. Zustand: Very Good condtion. No Dust Jacket. 121pp. Content clean, bright and sound. photos available on request. This title is in very good condition with no dust jacket as issued. Front cover marked. This book may require additional postage. Photos available on request. 60 Classic Photgraphic Seque…nces of Nudes in Motion (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DOVER PUB., NY 1984
Serie: Dover Anatomy for Artists, Buch 13 von 38. Buch 13 von 38 - Dover Anatomy for Artists
- Softcover
Anbieter: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, USAGian Luigi Fine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,56
EUR 8,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. RE-ISSUE.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications Inc. 1985
Serie: Dover Anatomy for Artists, Buch 13 von 38. Buch 13 von 38 - Dover Anatomy for Artists
- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,73
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: - 1984
Serie: Dover Anatomy for Artists, Buch 13 von 38. Buch 13 von 38 - Dover Anatomy for Artists
- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,33
EUR 5,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Male and Female Figure in Motion: 60 Classic Photographic Sequences (Dover Anatomy for Artists) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. Thi…s book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications Inc. 1984
Serie: Dover Anatomy for Artists, Buch 13 von 38. Buch 13 von 38 - Dover Anatomy for Artists
- Softcover
Anbieter: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, USAM & M Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good-. No Jacket. 1984 Edition. foxing and remainder marks on covers.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: - - 1984
Serie: Dover Anatomy for Artists, Buch 13 von 38. Buch 13 von 38 - Dover Anatomy for Artists
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,83
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are n…ot satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications 1984
Serie: Dover Anatomy for Artists, Buch 13 von 38. Buch 13 von 38 - Dover Anatomy for Artists
- Softcover
Anbieter: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, KanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 12,14 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. pgs.121 clean tight copy with corner creases.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications 1984
Serie: Dover Anatomy for Artists, Buch 13 von 38. Buch 13 von 38 - Dover Anatomy for Artists
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Private Library, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Private Library
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. From the Library of John Russell Taylor.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications 1984
Serie: Dover Anatomy for Artists, Buch 13 von 38. Buch 13 von 38 - Dover Anatomy for Artists
- Softcover
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USAGoldBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 45,63
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications 1984
Serie: Dover Anatomy for Artists, Buch 13 von 38. Buch 13 von 38 - Dover Anatomy for Artists
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, FrankreichHubert Colau
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,20
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Album photo legende en anglais. 60 sequences photos. Grand format broche, bon etat. Couverture legerement jaunie, frottements d usage. Contenu propre. Dover publications, 1984, 121 pp. Photos sur demande.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications 1984
Serie: Dover Anatomy for Artists, Buch 13 von 38. Buch 13 von 38 - Dover Anatomy for Artists
- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 93,73
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Pubns 1984
Serie: Dover Anatomy for Artists, Buch 13 von 38. Buch 13 von 38 - Dover Anatomy for Artists
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 101,09
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 128 pages. 12.00x9.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.