paperback. Zustand: Good.
Zustand: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: Like New. Item is in like new condition.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593975596 ISBN 13: 9780593975596
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593975596 ISBN 13: 9780593975596
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593975596 ISBN 13: 9780593975596
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House USA Inc, New York, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593975596 ISBN 13: 9780593975596
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. From the #1 New York Times bestselling author of Before She Disappeared comes a propulsive thriller exploring the dark side of family life, where the ties that bind also gag, choke, and strangle (Publishers Weekly). Lisa Gardner always delivers heart-stopping suspense.Harlan Coben The family you love the most may be the people you should trust the least. . . . Twenty years ago, Melanie Stokes was abandoned in a Boston hospital, then adopted by a wealthy young couple. Gifted with loving parents, a doting brother, and an indulgent uncle, Melanie has always considered herself lucky. Until tonight. Tonight, a has-been reporter turns up, investigating her past. Tonight, the first note arrives, saying, You Get What You Deserve. And tonight, Melanie has her first, horrifying vision of the past. Melanie has no memory of her life before the adoption. Now someone wants to give it back, even if it includes the darkest nightmare the Stokes family ever faced: the murder of their first daughter in Texas. As Melanie pursues every lead, chases every shadow in search of her real identity, two seemingly unrelated events from her past will come together in a dangerous explosion of truth. Winner of the Daphne Du Maurier Award for Suspense Melanie Stokes learns from a reporter that she is the biological daughter of a serial killer executed years ago--the same killer who murdered her adoptive parents' young daughter. When the reporter turns up dead, Melanie must make a choice: run from the past, or face a grisly truth that could cost her her life. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group 5/20/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593975596 ISBN 13: 9780593975596
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Other Daughter. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593975596 ISBN 13: 9780593975596
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . .
EUR 19,67
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 396 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 19,67
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 396 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593975596 ISBN 13: 9780593975596
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 16,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
EUR 17,02
Anzahl: 11 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 20,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 25,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 396 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 19,81
Anzahl: 11 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.