Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10: 0671797751 ISBN 13: 9780671797751
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Graham, Mark (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10: 0671797751 ISBN 13: 9780671797751
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Graham, Mark (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10: 0671797751 ISBN 13: 9780671797751
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Graham, Mark (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10: 0671797751 ISBN 13: 9780671797751
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Graham, Mark (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10: 0671797751 ISBN 13: 9780671797751
Zustand: As New. Graham, Mark (illustrator). Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ, 1995
ISBN 10: 0671797751 ISBN 13: 9780671797751
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Graham, Mark (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10: 0671797751 ISBN 13: 9780671797751
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Graham, Mark (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10: 0671797751 ISBN 13: 9780671797751
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Graham, Mark (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10: 0671797751 ISBN 13: 9780671797751
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Graham, Mark (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, 1995
ISBN 10: 0671797751 ISBN 13: 9780671797751
Anbieter: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard cover. Zustand: Good in good dust jacket. Graham, Mark (illustrator). First edition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. damp stain on the top edge of the text and the top edge is a little wavy, otherwise clean and tight.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Graham, Mark (illustrator). Kate and her dog Murphy are best friends, and when Murphy dies Kate does not think she can ever be happy again. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ, 1995
ISBN 10: 0671797751 ISBN 13: 9780671797751
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Graham, Mark (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10: 0671797751 ISBN 13: 9780671797751
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Graham, Mark (illustrator). First Edition. Signed on title page by author. Dust jacket shows some very light edgewear, is otherwise clean and bright. The boards are clean and straight, with light bumping to the corners and the top and bottom of spine. The spine is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. First Edition. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 4to - over 9 3/4 in - 12 in tall. Year: 1995. Signed.
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0671797751 ISBN 13: 9780671797751
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Mark Graham (illustrator). First Edition. First printing. Gift inscription on the title page. Otherwise fine. The dust jacket has very light edgewear. The jacket price is intact. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10: 0671797751 ISBN 13: 9780671797751
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Graham, Mark (illustrator). New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10: 0671797751 ISBN 13: 9780671797751
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Graham, Mark (illustrator). Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.