Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. John Kurtz (illustrator).
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. John Kurtz (illustrator).
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. John Kurtz (illustrator).
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. John Kurtz (illustrator).
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. John Kurtz (illustrator).
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. John Kurtz (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, USA
Zustand: acceptable. John Kurtz (illustrator). This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have considerable notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
Anbieter: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, USA
Zustand: good. John Kurtz (illustrator). This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Integrity of the book is in good condition with no missing pages. Pages can have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
Anbieter: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, USA
Zustand: very_good. John Kurtz (illustrator). Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Anbieter: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. John Kurtz (illustrator). Crease on cover and a few pages*.
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. John Kurtz (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. John Kurtz (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. John Kurtz (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. John Kurtz (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. John Kurtz (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. John Kurtz (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. John Kurtz (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. John Kurtz (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. John Kurtz (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. John Kurtz (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. John Kurtz (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Very Good. John Kurtz (illustrator). Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: good. John Kurtz (illustrator). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: very_good. John Kurtz (illustrator). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Anbieter: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. John Kurtz (illustrator). 000-408: Thin Trade Size Hardcover. No Defects except for minor surface blemishes (faint scratches) on covers from shelf or stacking. A New, Unread Book. A beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. Tight hinges suggest book has never been opened. Gift Quality. Color Illustrated. First Grolier Books Edition.
Anbieter: TNT ENTERPRIZES, Libertyville, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: ALMOST NEW. John Kurtz (illustrator). Hardcover, no dust jacket issued. Boards and pages are clean, colorful and other than the previous owner's name printed on this inside front cover, in immaculate condition. This book is in like new condition.
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. John Kurtz (illustrator). Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. John Kurtz (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. John Kurtz (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grolier Books January 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0717287874 ISBN 13: 9780717287871
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good. No Jacket. John Kurtz (illustrator). No dust jacket on this edition, printing is directly on boards.