Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction Book Club, 2007
ISBN 10: 0739484915 ISBN 13: 9780739484913
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction Book Club, 2007
ISBN 10: 0739484915 ISBN 13: 9780739484913
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction Book Club, 2007
ISBN 10: 0739484915 ISBN 13: 9780739484913
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction Book Club, 2007
ISBN 10: 0739484915 ISBN 13: 9780739484913
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction Book Club, 2007
ISBN 10: 0739484915 ISBN 13: 9780739484913
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction Book Club, 2007
ISBN 10: 0739484915 ISBN 13: 9780739484913
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction Book Club, 2007
ISBN 10: 0739484915 ISBN 13: 9780739484913
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction Book Club, 2007
ISBN 10: 0739484915 ISBN 13: 9780739484913
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction Book Club, 2007
ISBN 10: 0739484915 ISBN 13: 9780739484913
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction Book Club, 2007
ISBN 10: 0739484915 ISBN 13: 9780739484913
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction Book Club, 2007
ISBN 10: 0739484915 ISBN 13: 9780739484913
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction Book Club, 2007
ISBN 10: 0739484915 ISBN 13: 9780739484913
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction Book Club, 2007
ISBN 10: 0739484915 ISBN 13: 9780739484913
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction Book Club, 2007
ISBN 10: 0739484915 ISBN 13: 9780739484913
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction Book Club, 2007
ISBN 10: 0739484915 ISBN 13: 9780739484913
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction Book Club, 2007
ISBN 10: 0739484915 ISBN 13: 9780739484913
Anbieter: First Class Used Books, Forsyth, MO, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 373 pages. There are no marks or writing in the book. Corners are square. Gilt letterin on spine is bright. Spine is tight and there are no loose pages. Dust jacket has light shelf wear. Cover colors are bright. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction Book Club, 2007
ISBN 10: 0739484915 ISBN 13: 9780739484913
Anbieter: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Clean, sturdy hardcover w/jacket. Light edge-wear. WF.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction Book Club, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 0739484915 ISBN 13: 9780739484913
Anbieter: Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Book Club Edition. 8.30 X 5.60 X 1.40 inches; 373 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction Book Club, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 0739484915 ISBN 13: 9780739484913
Anbieter: Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Book Club Edition. 8.30 X 5.60 X 1.40 inches; 373 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction Book Club, USA, 2007
ISBN 10: 0739484915 ISBN 13: 9780739484913
Anbieter: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. Book Club Edition. Slan & Slan Hunter.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction Book Club, 2007
ISBN 10: 0739484915 ISBN 13: 9780739484913
Anbieter: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Book club hardcover omnibus, Lightly bumped at the head and heel of the spine; previous owner's name rubber stamped on the front endpaper. Jacket lightly rubbed with minor edgewear.
Hardback. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction Book Club June 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0739484915 ISBN 13: 9780739484913
Anbieter: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: BCE / VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is slightly worn about the edges, but with no tears and not price clipped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Book club edition combining Slan & Slan Hunter into one volume. Signed by Kevin J. Anderson on the title page. Book is in fine condition with a fine unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks. Signed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction Book Club, 2007
ISBN 10: 0739484915 ISBN 13: 9780739484913
Anbieter: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. Book Club Edition. Vi + [378] pp. Printed black binding/board.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 384 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: NF. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NF. this is the first edition of the book signed by both Kevin Anderson and Lydia Van Vogt.