Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0756603048 ISBN 13: 9780756603045
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0756603048 ISBN 13: 9780756603045
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. This book has a tear on the cover and some shelf-wear, clean pages, Hard-cover ***.
Zustand: very_good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Capturing the sense of humor from both "Shrek" and "Shrek 2," a visual guide to the characters, settings, and situations of these movies introduces all aspects of the Shrek fairy tale universe. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Capturing the sense of humor from both "Shrek" and "Shrek 2," a visual guide to the characters, settings, and situations of these movies introduces all aspects of the Shrek fairy tale universe. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Capturing the sense of humor from both "Shrek" and "Shrek 2," a visual guide to the characters, settings, and situations of these movies introduces all aspects of the Shrek fairy tale universe. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Capturing the sense of humor from both "Shrek" and "Shrek 2," a visual guide to the characters, settings, and situations of these movies introduces all aspects of the Shrek fairy tale universe. Former library book. Minimal shelfwear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Verlag: Dk Pub, 2004
ISBN 10: 0756603048 ISBN 13: 9780756603045
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. As new.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,59
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shrek: The Essential Guide (DK Essential Guides) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,79
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,94
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!