Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Douglas Gibson Books (edition First Edition), 2006
ISBN 10: 0771065264 ISBN 13: 9780771065262
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,04
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; 6.2 X 1.3 X 9.1 inches; 368 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McClelland & Stewart Ltd., Toronto, Canada, 2006
ISBN 10: 0771065264 ISBN 13: 9780771065262
Anbieter: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Canadian Edition. Clean unmarked copy, like new. Dust jacket in a new protective mylar sleeve.
EUR 5,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Tight clean book in clean black cloth; slight lean to binding; in lightly rubbed dust jacket. ; 1.5 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 368 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Excellent condition. A collection of stories from Alice Munro.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Bargain book!
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Tight unmarked new-looking book in barely rubbed dust jacket. ; 1.5 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 368 pages.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Douglas Gibson September 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0771065264 ISBN 13: 9780771065262
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: 'Near Fine' Condition: 'Near Fine' Notes: Binding is square and solid. Pages are unmarked, clean and unbent.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Douglas Gibson September 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0771065264 ISBN 13: 9780771065262
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: 'Near Fine' Condition: 'Near Fine'.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Douglas Gibson September 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0771065264 ISBN 13: 9780771065262
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New, not price clipped. First Edition. Jacket Condition: 'As New, not price clipped' Condition: 'As New' Notes: Binding is square and solid. Black boards. Silver gilt titles are complete and solid. Pages are unmarked, clean, and not bent.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Stiff unmarked book in glossy dust jacket; about new. ; 1.5 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 368 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 2006
ISBN 10: 0771065264 ISBN 13: 9780771065262
Anbieter: Ted Brown, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. An as new, unread copy. Stories based on the Nobel Prize-winning author's family history. 349 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First. pp.349 clean tight copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McClelland & Stewart Inc., Toronto, 2006
ISBN 10: 0771065264 ISBN 13: 9780771065262
Anbieter: SIGNAL BOOKS & ART, Kitchener, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing of the first Canadian hardcover edition. Full black cloth with silver titles and white endpapers. A tight copy with sharp corners and spine ends. No markings by a previous owner or retailer. Top and fore-edge of front free endpaper lightly creased from handling. The jacket is bright, crisp and price intact with sharp edges. See our ABE Storefront to browse our catalog of Alice Munro first editions. Canadian buyer will be charged GST.
Anbieter: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First US Edition. Slight lean to spine. Light rubbing to extremities.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 2006
ISBN 10: 0771065264 ISBN 13: 9780771065262
Anbieter: Tony Power, Books, North Vancouver, BC, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Near fine in fine dustjacket (mylar-protected). First printing of the Canadian edition. An attractive copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 2006
ISBN 10: 0771065264 ISBN 13: 9780771065262
Anbieter: Tony Power, Books, North Vancouver, BC, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Fine. First Edition. Very fine in VF dustjacket (mylar-protected). First printing of the Canadian edition. A pristine copy.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. Hardcover with price unclipped DJ. First edition, indicated first printing. Excellent condition like new except a small name to front end paper. A beautiful copy. 349pp.