Anbieter: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA
Zustand: good. Martin, Linda R. (illustrator). All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Zustand: Very Good. Martin, Linda R. (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Martin, Linda R. (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abbeville Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0789201607 ISBN 13: 9780789201607
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Martin, Linda R. (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abbeville Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0789201607 ISBN 13: 9780789201607
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Martin, Linda R. (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Martin, Linda R. (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Martin, Linda R. (illustrator). Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Martin, Linda R. (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Martin, Linda R. (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Martin, Linda R. (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Martin, Linda R. (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Martin, Linda R. (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Martin, Linda R. (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Martin, Linda R. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Martin, Linda R. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Martin, Linda R. (illustrator). Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Zustand: As New. Martin, Linda R. (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: good. Martin, Linda R. (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Illustrated by Linda R. Martin (illustrator). Third printing. Fine in a near fine (one short closed edge tear) dust jacket.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,28
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Martin, Linda R. (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Museum of the American Indian, Washington, DC, 1998
ISBN 10: 0789201607 ISBN 13: 9780789201607
Anbieter: Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Fine in fine dust jacket. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. Martin, Linda R. (illustrator). First edition. Uncommon first printing of this this colorful retelling of the Crow legend of a brave warrior who is enlisted to help the magical Thunderbird protect her chicks. BRAVE WOLF AND THE THUNDERBIRD includes an informational section about the Crow people, and a glossary of Crow words. 9.25'' x 9''. Original color pictorial boards. Original unclipped (no price) color pictorial dust jacket. Illustrated in color. 30 pages. Sharp and bright.