Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: B D D Promotional Book Company, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0792452135 ISBN 13: 9780792452133
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: B D D Promotional Book Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0792452135 ISBN 13: 9780792452133
Anbieter: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. New York, NY, U.S.A. B D D Promotional Book Company, Incorporated. 1990. VG/G. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 175pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Moore & Moore Publishing,, 1990
ISBN 10: 0792452135 ISBN 13: 9780792452133
Anbieter: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG. Oversize hardcover with minor shelfwear. Covers and contents very clean, bright; pages tight, unmarked. Hinges sound, uncracked. DJ glossy with minor indentations (no tears) Photos by Alan Briere. ;
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: B D D Promotional Book Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0792452135 ISBN 13: 9780792452133
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USA
Hard Cover -. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. Color & b/w Photographs (illustrator). Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket and cover show edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. (1990), 174pp, illus., blue cloth, slight shelfwear to cover, slight edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Anbieter: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. 4to. Blue cloth with silver spine lettering, pictorial dust jacket. 176pp. Extensive illustrations (most color). Fine/fine. Wonderfully tight and pristine first edition. Hunt provides the text that accompanies Briere's superb photographs (with a smattering of historical photographs) of battlefields sites, buildings and monuments that include Fort Sumter, First Bull Run, Fort Donelson, Shiloh, The Peninsular Campaign, Second Bull Run, Antietam, Fredericksburg, Chancellorsville, Gettysburg, Vicksburg, Chickamauga, Chattanooga, Kennesaw Mountain, The Wilderness & Spotsylvania. Petersburg and Appomattox.
Anbieter: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. In good, clean. read condition. However shelf wear and scuffing to cover. Marks to cover and folding to corners of cover and/or pages slightly. and/or slight tanning to cover and page edges. Creasing to cover. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Anbieter: Books & Bobs, Deeside, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean blue boards, with gilt titles to spine, silver endpapers, and an unclipped DW. A tight, bright and clean copy with no inscriptions and no foxing to contents. Features superb colour photographs throughout. 176pp. (27.5x32cm). Please contact us for any more information.
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!