Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Gently used in very good condition. Text appears clean and binding is tight. Cover has some light wear, corner bumps and dings. Over all a good looking book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 0801071852. ISBN/EAN: 9780801071850. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561048228.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Baker Publishing Group, Ada, MI, 2008
ISBN 10: 0801071852 ISBN 13: 9780801071850
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Nearly ten million Americans have recently said they are "absolutely committed" to both the Christian faith and to sharing the Good News of Jesus Christ with others. Still, many people don't know where to start, what to say, or how to say it. The Complete Evangelism Guidebook is a comprehensive resource on everything a person needs to know about sharing his or her faith. Well-known evangelists such as Rick Warren, Josh McDowell, and Luis Palau combine their knowledge into one comprehensive and easy-to-read handbook. This practical guide will explain how to define, demonstrate, declare, and defend faith with almost anyone from almost any background--friend, co-worker, atheist, agnostic, or someone else. With more than seventy articles written by nearly sixty evangelism experts, The Complete Evangelism Guidebook will make sharing the faith easier than ever!" A resource that includes contributions from well-known evangelists, such as Rick Warren, Josh McDowell, and Luis Palau, on what a person needs to know about sharing his or her faith. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Baker Publishing Group, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 0801071852 ISBN 13: 9780801071850
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Nearly ten million Americans have recently said they are "absolutely committed" to both the Christian faith and to sharing the Good News of Jesus Christ with others. Still, many people don't know where to start, what to say, or how to say it. The Complete Evangelism Guidebook is a comprehensive resource on everything a person needs to know about sharing his or her faith. Well-known evangelists such as Rick Warren, Josh McDowell, and Luis Palau combine their knowledge into one comprehensive and easy-to-read handbook. This practical guide will explain how to define, demonstrate, declare, and defend faith with almost anyone from almost any background--friend, co-worker, atheist, agnostic, or someone else. With more than seventy articles written by nearly sixty evangelism experts, The Complete Evangelism Guidebook will make sharing the faith easier than ever!
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. revised edition. 394 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Dawson, Scott. Num Pages: 400 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HRCX7. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 225 x 150 x 22. Weight in Grams: 581. . 2008. 2. Paperback. . . . .
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Dawson, Scott. Num Pages: 400 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HRCX7. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 225 x 150 x 22. Weight in Grams: 581. . 2008. 2. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,38
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,47
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 32,65
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,48
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Anbieter: The Good Books Store, Chicago, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Baker Publishing Group, Ada, MI, 2008
ISBN 10: 0801071852 ISBN 13: 9780801071850
Anbieter: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Nearly ten million Americans have recently said they are "absolutely committed" to both the Christian faith and to sharing the Good News of Jesus Christ with others. Still, many people don't know where to start, what to say, or how to say it. The Complete Evangelism Guidebook is a comprehensive resource on everything a person needs to know about sharing his or her faith. Well-known evangelists such as Rick Warren, Josh McDowell, and Luis Palau combine their knowledge into one comprehensive and easy-to-read handbook. This practical guide will explain how to define, demonstrate, declare, and defend faith with almost anyone from almost any background--friend, co-worker, atheist, agnostic, or someone else. With more than seventy articles written by nearly sixty evangelism experts, The Complete Evangelism Guidebook will make sharing the faith easier than ever!" A resource that includes contributions from well-known evangelists, such as Rick Warren, Josh McDowell, and Luis Palau, on what a person needs to know about sharing his or her faith. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Baker Publishing Group, Ada, MI, 2008
ISBN 10: 0801071852 ISBN 13: 9780801071850
Anbieter: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australien
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Nearly ten million Americans have recently said they are "absolutely committed" to both the Christian faith and to sharing the Good News of Jesus Christ with others. Still, many people don't know where to start, what to say, or how to say it. The Complete Evangelism Guidebook is a comprehensive resource on everything a person needs to know about sharing his or her faith. Well-known evangelists such as Rick Warren, Josh McDowell, and Luis Palau combine their knowledge into one comprehensive and easy-to-read handbook. This practical guide will explain how to define, demonstrate, declare, and defend faith with almost anyone from almost any background--friend, co-worker, atheist, agnostic, or someone else. With more than seventy articles written by nearly sixty evangelism experts, The Complete Evangelism Guidebook will make sharing the faith easier than ever!" A resource that includes contributions from well-known evangelists, such as Rick Warren, Josh McDowell, and Luis Palau, on what a person needs to know about sharing his or her faith. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Baker Publishing Group, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 0801071852 ISBN 13: 9780801071850
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Nearly ten million Americans have recently said they are "absolutely committed" to both the Christian faith and to sharing the Good News of Jesus Christ with others. Still, many people don't know where to start, what to say, or how to say it. The Complete Evangelism Guidebook is a comprehensive resource on everything a person needs to know about sharing his or her faith. Well-known evangelists such as Rick Warren, Josh McDowell, and Luis Palau combine their knowledge into one comprehensive and easy-to-read handbook. This practical guide will explain how to define, demonstrate, declare, and defend faith with almost anyone from almost any background--friend, co-worker, atheist, agnostic, or someone else. With more than seventy articles written by nearly sixty evangelism experts, The Complete Evangelism Guidebook will make sharing the faith easier than ever!