Zustand: acceptable. Keller, Laurie (illustrator). This book is a well used but readable copy. This is an ex-library book with stickers and markings. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer. WATER DAMAGE.
Zustand: Good. Keller, Laurie (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Zustand: Very Good. Keller, Laurie (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Keller, Laurie (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Keller, Laurie (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) (edition First Edition), 2000
ISBN 10: 0805061924 ISBN 13: 9780805061925
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Keller, Laurie (illustrator). First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Keller, Laurie (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Keller, Laurie (illustrator). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Keller, Laurie (illustrator). Good Condition. **Has crinkling and staining** Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Zustand: Good. Keller, Laurie (illustrator). Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Zustand: Good. Keller, Laurie (illustrator). 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Keller, Laurie (illustrator). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Keller, Laurie (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Keller, Laurie (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Keller, Laurie (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Keller, Laurie (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Keller, Laurie (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Keller, Laurie (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Keller, Laurie (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Keller, Laurie (illustrator). Through a classroom setting in which teeth are the students, "Open Wide" presents information about the structure and care of teeth and the services provided by dentists. There's so much to learn from brushing and flossing to dentin and pulp to every student's nightmare: tooth decay. Full-color illustrations. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Keller, Laurie (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Blue Marble Books LLC, Fort Thomas, KY, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Keller, Laurie (illustrator). 1st Edition. Signed by the author/illustrator, with a little message and sketch. DJ is protected by Brodart mylar. Great book for children about teeth and dentistry, with lots of humor. Signed by Author/Illustrator.
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Keller, Laurie (illustrator). New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Keller, Laurie (illustrator). Through a classroom setting in which teeth are the students, presents information about the structure and care of teeth and the services provided by dentists.
EUR 8,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Keller, Laurie (illustrator).
hardcover. Zustand: New. Keller, Laurie (illustrator). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!