Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Times Books (edition First Edition), 1978
ISBN 10: 0812907361 ISBN 13: 9780812907360
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crown Publishing Group, The, 1978
ISBN 10: 0812907361 ISBN 13: 9780812907360
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crown Publishing Group, The, 1978
ISBN 10: 0812907361 ISBN 13: 9780812907360
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Anbieter: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Some rubbing and fading to jacket. Tiny chips and/or tears along edges of jacket. Spine creases. Spine is slightly cocked. Former owner's name on front flyleaf.
Hb. Zustand: VG-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG-. 248 p., slight foxing on upper edge, d.j. wear.
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Long Island housewife Judith Singer is incredibly bored. So when a local dentist is found murdered and the police suspect her neighbor, that's all the excuse Judith needs to jump in and begin her own investigation. In between school runs and making dinner, she is drawn deeper into the case-and closer to the police detective in charge. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. GOOD HARDCOVER BOOK AND DJ.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Boards are lightly rubbed. Pages are clean, no markings in text, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Anbieter: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Binding Tight Pages Browning Edge Wear To Dust Jacket Book Club Edition. Book.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed, with minor edge wear and a tiny abrasion at spine. A bit of browning and foxing on endpages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Book Club. Clean tight and square. Little shelf wear, mostly to edges. private library seal embossed on title page, No other markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Times Books/Random House, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0812907361 ISBN 13: 9780812907360
Anbieter: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. first edition book is tight with no markings, some light soiling to page edges, dj has some rubbing and mild soiling, edges have curling/creasing, a few tiny tears in head and tail area.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Signed. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with minor age tone. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Anbieter: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. Black Cloth and Maroon Board Covers with White Lettering to Spine; White Endpapers; book is clean and tight; very light soiling/foxing to book edges; dustjacket is clean and bright and protected by a mylar wrapper; top spine end is lightly rubbed with a small, shallow chip; 8vo; 248 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Times Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0812907361 ISBN 13: 9780812907360
Anbieter: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, USA
Signiert
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. No stated edition. 248 pages. $8.95 price on DJ flap. SIGNED and inscribed by author on title page. DJ rubbed, two closed tears and tape repair near spine. small remainder dot on top. Also includes laid-in a handwritten SIGNED thank you letter from author dated in 1981. Author's first novel. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Intact Dustjacket. 248pp. Murder mystery. Clean and tight. No marks except signature of a former owner on front free endpaper. Very Good+ Size: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Book.
Anbieter: The Book Lovers, Philo, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Author's first novel. First edition not stated and no price on the DJ. Either for export or a BCE. The dentist dies and he took pictures of many clients in 'compromising positions'. Great new heroine.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($8.95 price intact). Published by New York Times Books, 1978. Octavo. Black cloth over maroon boards stamped in white. Book is very good; clean with no writing or names. Very light spotting to page ends and end papers. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear and a few small nicks to the bottom edges. A lovely copy of this murder mystery set on Long Island. 248 pages. ISBN: 0812907361. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.
Anbieter: H. W. Gumaer, Bookseller, Canandaigua, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Isaac's first novel features Judith Singer, a Long Island housewife with a sense of humor, who becomes involved in a murder investigation; book shows some spine lean, o/w boards and text are clean, tight; dustjacket shows only minimal surface and edgewear.
Anbieter: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. a wonderful first book. perhaps not yet equalled.
Verlag: Times Books, (New York), 1978
ISBN 10: 0812907361 ISBN 13: 9780812907360
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Front fly glued to front pastedown, paperclip impression on half-title and front dust jacket flap, very good in very good dust jacket.
Verlag: Times Books, (New York), 1978
ISBN 10: 0812907361 ISBN 13: 9780812907360
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Spine cocked, corners bumped, else very good in a very good dust jacket with light scuffing.
Hardcover. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Verlag: Times Books, (New York), 1978
ISBN 10: 0812907361 ISBN 13: 9780812907360
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. No stated edition. Very good plus with bowed boards, slightly bumped corners in a near fine dustwrapper with rubbing and edge wear. Inscribed by the author on the half title page.