Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fordham University Press, 1995., 1994
ISBN 10: 0823215539 ISBN 13: 9780823215539
Anbieter: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australien
8vo, 444pp. A very good hardback copy in like dust jacket.
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fordham University Press, NY, 1995
ISBN 10: 0823215539 ISBN 13: 9780823215539
Anbieter: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1995. small prev owner sig on F.E.P.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fordham University Press,, NY:, 1995
ISBN 10: 0823215539 ISBN 13: 9780823215539
Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. From the personal library of the late philosopher Lynne Rudder Baker with her stamp and a memorial stamp on the front free endpaper. First edition. Fine in a near fine (sun fading along the spine) dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fordham University Press, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0823215539 ISBN 13: 9780823215539
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good+; in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Text is clean and unmarked. A remarkable collection of work. ; American Philosophy Series; 9.30 X 6.29 X 1.25 inches; 444 pages.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Fordham University Press, 1995., 1995
ISBN 10: 0823215539 ISBN 13: 9780823215539
Anbieter: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. xvi, 1 leaf, 444 pp. Original cloth. Near Fine, in near fine dust jacket. Contributors include Putnam, Quine, Levi, Rescher, Eisele, Pycior, Dauben, Habermas, Hartshorne, Apel, et al.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 112,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 101,54
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 444 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 107,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 77,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. A distinguished panel of essayists address many key issues in Peirce s thought.Über den AutorKenneth Laine Ketner is Professor of Philosophy at Texas Tech University.KlappentextA distinguished panel o.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fordham University Press Jan 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0823215539 ISBN 13: 9780823215539
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - A distinguished panel of essayists address many key issues in Peirce's thought.