Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Reiman Publications, L.P., 1997
ISBN 10: 0898211751 ISBN 13: 9780898211757
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Reiman Publications, L.P., 1997
ISBN 10: 0898211751 ISBN 13: 9780898211757
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Anbieter: Yesterday's Books, Kalamazoo, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Great copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Reiman Publications, L.P., Greendale, WI, 1996
ISBN 10: 0898211751 ISBN 13: 9780898211757
Anbieter: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good/none, used, color illustrated slick paper over boards, 193pp. Interior clean, no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. No rubbing to exterior.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Country Books, Greendale, WI, 2001
ISBN 10: 0898211751 ISBN 13: 9780898211757
Anbieter: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Pictorial covers. 10-1/4" x 10-1/4", 194pp. 3rd. printing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Greendale, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Reiman Assoc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0898211751 ISBN 13: 9780898211757
Anbieter: Silver Creek Books & Antiques, Port Perry, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. NF pictorial hardcover. Previous owner inscription on front endpaper. "Country folks fondly recall in their words and photos the heart of their homesteads." Nearly 600 photos. History-USA.
EUR 8,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLaminated Cover. Zustand: Almost Fine. No Jacket. Fully illustrated in Colour throughout (illustrator). "Country folk fondly recall - in words and photos - the heart of their homesteads" An almost fine copy with no name or inscription - 193 large glossy pages of photos & text with some pages showing 4 - 6 barns per page. over 1 kilo extra postage required outside the UK for airmail. Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Cornwall ST152.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!